1816 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1816 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 159/ /
Acct#
22442
Owner
ROMERO MORENO, MISAEL A
Total Market Value
$363,600
Appraisal
$363,600
PID
20121
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 159 6,172 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$107,200$363,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$107,200$363,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO MORENO, MISAEL A
Address1816 MEADOW LARK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1831
Sale Price$249,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4841/1
Sale Date09/06/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMERO MORENO, MISAEL A$249,00014841/10109/06/2017170004841
HARVEY, GREGORY ALLEN$200,00017950/0 12/13/20137950
MILLER, RANDY LEE$187,00014347/0 07/24/20124347
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $269,332
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area660
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 870 870
FFLFirst Floor 660 660
BSMBasement 660 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 330 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   2,730 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$107,200$363,600
2025$256,400$107,200$363,600
2025$256,400$107,200$363,600
2024$260,800$84,000$344,800
2024$260,800$84,000$344,800
2024$260,800$84,000$344,800
2024$260,800$84,000$344,800
2023$260,800$84,000$344,800
2023$260,800$84,000$344,800
2023$260,800$84,000$344,800
2023$260,800$84,000$344,800
2023$260,800$84,000$344,800
2022$206,400$74,800$281,200
2022$206,400$74,800$281,200
2022$206,400$74,800$281,200
2022$206,400$74,800$281,200
2021$206,400$74,800$281,200
2021$206,400$74,800$281,200
2021$206,400$74,800$281,200
2021$206,400$74,800$281,200
2020$187,700$54,200$241,900
2020$187,700$54,200$241,900
2020$187,700$54,200$241,900
2020$187,700$54,200$241,900
2019$187,700$54,200$241,900
2019$187,700$54,200$241,900
2019$187,700$54,200$241,900
2019$187,700$54,200$241,900
2019$147,600$54,200$201,800
2018$147,600$54,200$201,800
2018$147,600$54,200$201,800
2018$147,600$54,200$201,800
2017$147,600$54,200$201,800
2017$147,600$54,200$201,800
2017$147,600$54,200$201,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$107,200$363,600
2025$256,400$107,200$363,600
2025$256,400$107,200$363,600
2024$260,800$84,000$344,800
2024$260,800$84,000$344,800
2024$260,800$84,000$344,800
2024$260,800$84,000$344,800
2023$260,800$84,000$344,800
2023$260,800$84,000$344,800
2023$260,800$84,000$344,800
2023$260,800$84,000$344,800
2023$260,800$84,000$344,800
2022$206,400$74,800$281,200
2022$206,400$74,800$281,200
2022$206,400$74,800$281,200
2022$206,400$74,800$281,200
2021$206,400$74,800$281,200
2021$206,400$74,800$281,200
2021$206,400$74,800$281,200
2021$206,400$74,800$281,200
2020$187,700$54,200$241,900
2020$187,700$54,200$241,900
2020$187,700$54,200$241,900
2020$187,700$54,200$241,900
2019$187,700$54,200$241,900
2019$187,700$54,200$241,900
2019$187,700$54,200$241,900
2019$187,700$54,200$241,900
2019$147,600$54,200$201,800
2018$147,600$54,200$201,800
2018$147,600$54,200$201,800
2018$147,600$54,200$201,800
2017$147,600$54,200$201,800
2017$147,600$54,200$201,800
2017$147,600$54,200$201,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 159/ / Location : 1816 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps