1812 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1812 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 160/ /
Acct#
22443
Owner
WILLIAMS, ANDREW V ET AL
Total Market Value
$496,200
Appraisal
$496,200
PID
20122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 160 6,172 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$107,200$496,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$107,200$496,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, ANDREW V ET AL
Address1812 MEADOW LARK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1831
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2511/0
Sale Date04/30/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, ANDREW V ET AL$230,00012511/0 04/30/20122511
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $408,591
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area1035
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,082 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,276 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$107,200$496,200
2025$389,000$107,200$496,200
2025$389,000$107,200$496,200
2024$333,500$84,000$417,500
2024$333,500$84,000$417,500
2024$333,500$84,000$417,500
2024$333,500$84,000$417,500
2023$333,500$84,000$417,500
2023$333,500$84,000$417,500
2023$333,500$84,000$417,500
2023$333,500$84,000$417,500
2023$333,500$84,000$417,500
2022$269,000$74,800$343,800
2022$269,000$74,800$343,800
2022$269,000$74,800$343,800
2022$269,000$74,800$343,800
2021$269,000$74,800$343,800
2021$269,000$74,800$343,800
2021$249,000$74,800$323,800
2021$249,000$74,800$323,800
2020$216,200$54,200$270,400
2020$216,200$54,200$270,400
2020$216,200$54,200$270,400
2020$216,200$54,200$270,400
2019$215,200$54,200$269,400
2019$215,200$54,200$269,400
2019$215,200$54,200$269,400
2019$215,200$54,200$269,400
2019$203,200$54,200$257,400
2018$203,200$54,200$257,400
2018$203,200$54,200$257,400
2018$203,200$54,200$257,400
2017$203,200$54,200$257,400
2017$203,200$54,200$257,400
2017$203,200$54,200$257,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$107,200$496,200
2025$389,000$107,200$496,200
2025$389,000$107,200$496,200
2024$333,500$84,000$417,500
2024$333,500$84,000$417,500
2024$333,500$84,000$417,500
2024$333,500$84,000$417,500
2023$333,500$84,000$417,500
2023$333,500$84,000$417,500
2023$333,500$84,000$417,500
2023$333,500$84,000$417,500
2023$333,500$84,000$417,500
2022$269,000$74,800$343,800
2022$269,000$74,800$343,800
2022$269,000$74,800$343,800
2022$269,000$74,800$343,800
2021$269,000$74,800$343,800
2021$269,000$74,800$343,800
2021$249,000$74,800$323,800
2021$249,000$74,800$323,800
2020$216,200$54,200$270,400
2020$216,200$54,200$270,400
2020$216,200$54,200$270,400
2020$216,200$54,200$270,400
2019$215,200$54,200$269,400
2019$215,200$54,200$269,400
2019$215,200$54,200$269,400
2019$215,200$54,200$269,400
2019$203,200$54,200$257,400
2018$203,200$54,200$257,400
2018$203,200$54,200$257,400
2018$203,200$54,200$257,400
2017$203,200$54,200$257,400
2017$203,200$54,200$257,400
2017$203,200$54,200$257,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 160/ / Location : 1812 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps