1804 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1804 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 162/ /
Acct#
22445
Owner
VIDRO, FRANCISCO ANTONIO
Total Market Value
$469,600
Appraisal
$469,600
PID
20124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 162 10,605 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$108,600$469,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$108,600$469,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIDRO, FRANCISCO ANTONIO
Address1804 MEADOW LARK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1831
Sale Price$268,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3027/1
Sale Date06/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIDRO, FRANCISCO ANTONIO$268,00013027/10106/02/2016160003027
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$211,99510874/10502/17/2016160000874
CRAWFORD, CHARLES A ET UX$306,62213918/0 05/01/20073918
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $387,686
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area945
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 974 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   3,750 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$108,600$469,600
2025$361,000$108,600$469,600
2025$361,000$108,600$469,600
2024$325,800$85,100$410,900
2024$325,800$85,100$410,900
2024$325,800$85,100$410,900
2024$325,800$85,100$410,900
2023$325,800$85,100$410,900
2023$325,800$85,100$410,900
2023$325,800$85,100$410,900
2023$325,800$85,100$410,900
2023$325,800$85,100$410,900
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2020$218,700$55,500$274,200
2020$218,700$55,500$274,200
2020$218,700$55,500$274,200
2020$218,700$55,500$274,200
2019$218,700$55,500$274,200
2019$218,700$55,500$274,200
2019$218,700$55,500$274,200
2019$218,700$55,500$274,200
2019$207,400$55,500$262,900
2018$207,400$55,500$262,900
2018$207,400$55,500$262,900
2018$207,400$55,500$262,900
2017$207,400$55,500$262,900
2017$207,400$55,500$262,900
2017$207,400$55,500$262,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$108,600$469,600
2025$361,000$108,600$469,600
2025$361,000$108,600$469,600
2024$325,800$85,100$410,900
2024$325,800$85,100$410,900
2024$325,800$85,100$410,900
2024$325,800$85,100$410,900
2023$325,800$85,100$410,900
2023$325,800$85,100$410,900
2023$325,800$85,100$410,900
2023$325,800$85,100$410,900
2023$325,800$85,100$410,900
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2020$218,700$55,500$274,200
2020$218,700$55,500$274,200
2020$218,700$55,500$274,200
2020$218,700$55,500$274,200
2019$218,700$55,500$274,200
2019$218,700$55,500$274,200
2019$218,700$55,500$274,200
2019$218,700$55,500$274,200
2019$207,400$55,500$262,900
2018$207,400$55,500$262,900
2018$207,400$55,500$262,900
2018$207,400$55,500$262,900
2017$207,400$55,500$262,900
2017$207,400$55,500$262,900
2017$207,400$55,500$262,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 162/ / Location : 1804 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps