1809 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1809 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 164/ /
Acct#
22447
Owner
RITTER, LISA K
Total Market Value
$434,500
Appraisal
$434,500
PID
20126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 164 6,250 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,300$107,200$434,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,300$107,200$434,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTER, LISA K
Address1809 MEADOW LARK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1833
Sale Price$173,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3648/0
Sale Date07/16/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RITTER, LISA K$173,50013648/0 07/16/20103648
AMRINE, DABREE NICHELLE ET AL$257,95812730/0 04/22/20082730
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $351,449
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area820
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,420 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,300$107,200$434,500
2025$327,300$107,200$434,500
2025$327,300$107,200$434,500
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2022$247,100$74,800$321,900
2022$247,100$74,800$321,900
2022$247,100$74,800$321,900
2022$247,100$74,800$321,900
2021$247,100$74,800$321,900
2021$247,100$74,800$321,900
2021$247,100$74,800$321,900
2021$247,100$74,800$321,900
2020$205,700$54,200$259,900
2020$205,700$54,200$259,900
2020$205,700$54,200$259,900
2020$205,700$54,200$259,900
2019$205,700$54,200$259,900
2019$205,700$54,200$259,900
2019$205,700$54,200$259,900
2019$205,700$54,200$259,900
2019$187,300$54,200$241,500
2018$187,300$54,200$241,500
2018$187,300$54,200$241,500
2018$187,300$54,200$241,500
2017$187,300$54,200$241,500
2017$187,300$54,200$241,500
2017$187,300$54,200$241,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,300$107,200$434,500
2025$327,300$107,200$434,500
2025$327,300$107,200$434,500
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2024$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2023$307,200$84,000$391,200
2022$247,100$74,800$321,900
2022$247,100$74,800$321,900
2022$247,100$74,800$321,900
2022$247,100$74,800$321,900
2021$247,100$74,800$321,900
2021$247,100$74,800$321,900
2021$247,100$74,800$321,900
2021$247,100$74,800$321,900
2020$205,700$54,200$259,900
2020$205,700$54,200$259,900
2020$205,700$54,200$259,900
2020$205,700$54,200$259,900
2019$205,700$54,200$259,900
2019$205,700$54,200$259,900
2019$205,700$54,200$259,900
2019$205,700$54,200$259,900
2019$187,300$54,200$241,500
2018$187,300$54,200$241,500
2018$187,300$54,200$241,500
2018$187,300$54,200$241,500
2017$187,300$54,200$241,500
2017$187,300$54,200$241,500
2017$187,300$54,200$241,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 164/ / Location : 1809 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps