22381 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22381 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
2126
Owner
CHIPPS, CHRISTOPHER P ET UX
Total Market Value
$285,100
Appraisal
$285,100
PID
2013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,200$100,900$285,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,200$100,900$285,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIPPS, CHRISTOPHER P ET UX
Address22381 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1850
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3145/0
Sale Date05/29/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHIPPS, CHRISTOPHER P ET UX$125,00013145/0 05/29/20123145
DA'MES, SUFIAN$60,00016842/0 08/10/20076842
BARNES, JOSEPH HAROLD ET UX$65,0000401/491 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,041
Replacement Cost: $221,986
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,041 1,041
DCKDeck 130 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   1,331 1,041

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,200$100,900$285,100
2025$184,200$100,900$285,100
2025$184,200$100,900$285,100
2024$177,800$75,900$253,700
2024$177,800$75,900$253,700
2024$177,800$75,900$253,700
2024$177,800$75,900$253,700
2023$177,800$75,900$253,700
2023$177,800$75,900$253,700
2023$177,800$75,900$253,700
2023$177,800$75,900$253,700
2023$177,800$75,900$253,700
2022$128,700$65,900$194,600
2022$128,700$65,900$194,600
2022$128,700$65,900$194,600
2022$128,700$65,900$194,600
2021$128,700$65,900$194,600
2021$128,700$65,900$194,600
2021$128,700$65,900$194,600
2021$128,700$65,900$194,600
2020$122,500$56,100$178,600
2020$122,500$56,100$178,600
2020$122,500$56,100$178,600
2020$122,500$56,100$178,600
2019$122,500$56,100$178,600
2019$122,500$56,100$178,600
2019$122,500$56,100$178,600
2019$122,500$56,100$178,600
2019$97,000$56,100$153,100
2018$97,000$56,100$153,100
2018$97,000$56,100$153,100
2018$97,000$56,100$153,100
2017$97,000$56,100$153,100
2017$97,000$56,100$153,100
2017$97,000$56,100$153,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,200$100,900$285,100
2025$184,200$100,900$285,100
2025$184,200$100,900$285,100
2024$177,800$75,900$253,700
2024$177,800$75,900$253,700
2024$177,800$75,900$253,700
2024$177,800$75,900$253,700
2023$177,800$75,900$253,700
2023$177,800$75,900$253,700
2023$177,800$75,900$253,700
2023$177,800$75,900$253,700
2023$177,800$75,900$253,700
2022$128,700$65,900$194,600
2022$128,700$65,900$194,600
2022$128,700$65,900$194,600
2022$128,700$65,900$194,600
2021$128,700$65,900$194,600
2021$128,700$65,900$194,600
2021$128,700$65,900$194,600
2021$128,700$65,900$194,600
2020$122,500$56,100$178,600
2020$122,500$56,100$178,600
2020$122,500$56,100$178,600
2020$122,500$56,100$178,600
2019$122,500$56,100$178,600
2019$122,500$56,100$178,600
2019$122,500$56,100$178,600
2019$122,500$56,100$178,600
2019$97,000$56,100$153,100
2018$97,000$56,100$153,100
2018$97,000$56,100$153,100
2018$97,000$56,100$153,100
2017$97,000$56,100$153,100
2017$97,000$56,100$153,100
2017$97,000$56,100$153,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 22381 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps