1912 GOLD FINCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1912 GOLD FINCH DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 169/ /
Acct#
22452
Owner
YOUNG, LATOYA M
Total Market Value
$498,200
Appraisal
$498,200
PID
20131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 169 8,195 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$107,700$498,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$107,700$498,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, LATOYA M
Address1912 GOLD FINCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1643
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6781/1
Sale Date07/29/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, LATOYA M$016781/10807/29/2021210006781
GRAY, LAMAR A ET UX$424,24213714/0 04/25/2007070003714
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/2005050009889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,360
Replacement Cost: $493,623
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area1519
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,832 1,832
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
BSMBasement 1,528 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,320 3,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$107,700$498,200
2025$390,500$107,700$498,200
2025$390,500$107,700$498,200
2024$364,500$84,500$449,000
2024$364,500$84,500$449,000
2024$364,500$84,500$449,000
2024$364,500$84,500$449,000
2023$364,500$84,500$449,000
2023$364,500$84,500$449,000
2023$364,500$84,500$449,000
2023$364,500$84,500$449,000
2023$364,500$84,500$449,000
2022$293,800$75,100$368,900
2022$293,800$75,100$368,900
2022$293,800$75,100$368,900
2022$293,800$75,100$368,900
2021$293,800$75,100$368,900
2021$293,800$75,100$368,900
2021$293,800$75,100$368,900
2021$293,800$75,100$368,900
2020$268,400$54,700$323,100
2020$268,400$54,700$323,100
2020$268,400$54,700$323,100
2020$268,400$54,700$323,100
2019$268,400$54,700$323,100
2019$268,400$54,700$323,100
2019$268,400$54,700$323,100
2019$268,400$54,700$323,100
2019$254,700$54,700$309,400
2018$254,700$54,700$309,400
2018$254,700$54,700$309,400
2018$254,700$54,700$309,400
2017$254,700$54,700$309,400
2017$254,700$54,700$309,400
2017$254,700$54,700$309,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$107,700$498,200
2025$390,500$107,700$498,200
2025$390,500$107,700$498,200
2024$364,500$84,500$449,000
2024$364,500$84,500$449,000
2024$364,500$84,500$449,000
2024$364,500$84,500$449,000
2023$364,500$84,500$449,000
2023$364,500$84,500$449,000
2023$364,500$84,500$449,000
2023$364,500$84,500$449,000
2023$364,500$84,500$449,000
2022$293,800$75,100$368,900
2022$293,800$75,100$368,900
2022$293,800$75,100$368,900
2022$293,800$75,100$368,900
2021$293,800$75,100$368,900
2021$293,800$75,100$368,900
2021$293,800$75,100$368,900
2021$293,800$75,100$368,900
2020$268,400$54,700$323,100
2020$268,400$54,700$323,100
2020$268,400$54,700$323,100
2020$268,400$54,700$323,100
2019$268,400$54,700$323,100
2019$268,400$54,700$323,100
2019$268,400$54,700$323,100
2019$268,400$54,700$323,100
2019$254,700$54,700$309,400
2018$254,700$54,700$309,400
2018$254,700$54,700$309,400
2018$254,700$54,700$309,400
2017$254,700$54,700$309,400
2017$254,700$54,700$309,400
2017$254,700$54,700$309,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 169/ / Location : 1912 GOLD FINCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps