1937 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1937 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 206/ /
Acct#
22461
Owner
CLARKE, WEALTHIA C
Total Market Value
$444,500
Appraisal
$444,500
PID
20140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 206 6,250 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,300$107,200$444,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,300$107,200$444,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE, WEALTHIA C
Address1937 MEADOW LARK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1637
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3969/1
Sale Date07/31/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARKE, WEALTHIA C$320,00013969/10107/31/2019190003969
MAIERS, JAMES LEO ET UX$013452/34520207/30/2014140003452
MAIERS, JAMES LEO$260,00016249/0 10/12/20126249
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $350,226
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTBBrick Patio 360 0
   4,112 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOBRBRICK72.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,300$107,200$444,500
2025$337,300$107,200$444,500
2025$337,300$107,200$444,500
2024$314,800$84,000$398,800
2024$314,800$84,000$398,800
2024$314,800$84,000$398,800
2024$314,800$84,000$398,800
2023$314,800$84,000$398,800
2023$314,800$84,000$398,800
2023$314,800$84,000$398,800
2023$314,800$84,000$398,800
2023$314,800$84,000$398,800
2022$254,800$74,800$329,600
2022$254,800$74,800$329,600
2022$254,800$74,800$329,600
2022$254,800$74,800$329,600
2021$254,800$74,800$329,600
2021$254,800$74,800$329,600
2021$254,800$74,800$329,600
2021$254,800$74,800$329,600
2020$218,600$54,200$272,800
2020$218,600$54,200$272,800
2020$218,600$54,200$272,800
2020$218,600$54,200$272,800
2019$218,600$54,200$272,800
2019$218,600$54,200$272,800
2019$218,600$54,200$272,800
2019$218,600$54,200$272,800
2019$199,500$54,200$253,700
2018$199,500$54,200$253,700
2018$199,500$54,200$253,700
2018$199,500$54,200$253,700
2017$199,500$54,200$253,700
2017$199,500$54,200$253,700
2017$199,500$54,200$253,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,300$107,200$444,500
2025$337,300$107,200$444,500
2025$337,300$107,200$444,500
2024$314,800$84,000$398,800
2024$314,800$84,000$398,800
2024$314,800$84,000$398,800
2024$314,800$84,000$398,800
2023$314,800$84,000$398,800
2023$314,800$84,000$398,800
2023$314,800$84,000$398,800
2023$314,800$84,000$398,800
2023$314,800$84,000$398,800
2022$254,800$74,800$329,600
2022$254,800$74,800$329,600
2022$254,800$74,800$329,600
2022$254,800$74,800$329,600
2021$254,800$74,800$329,600
2021$254,800$74,800$329,600
2021$254,800$74,800$329,600
2021$254,800$74,800$329,600
2020$218,600$54,200$272,800
2020$218,600$54,200$272,800
2020$218,600$54,200$272,800
2020$218,600$54,200$272,800
2019$218,600$54,200$272,800
2019$218,600$54,200$272,800
2019$218,600$54,200$272,800
2019$218,600$54,200$272,800
2019$199,500$54,200$253,700
2018$199,500$54,200$253,700
2018$199,500$54,200$253,700
2018$199,500$54,200$253,700
2017$199,500$54,200$253,700
2017$199,500$54,200$253,700
2017$199,500$54,200$253,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 206/ / Location : 1937 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps