1953 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1953 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 210/ /
Acct#
22465
Owner
JOHNSTON, GERALD R ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,600
Appraisal
$445,600
PID
20144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 210 6,769 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$107,300$445,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$107,300$445,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON, GERALD R ET UX
Address1953 MEADOW LARK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1637
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6017/1
Sale Date10/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSTON, GERALD R ET UX $400,00016017/10110/24/2022220006017
BURKE, VALENTINO D$243,0001572/0 01/24/2013572
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $351,893
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTBBrick Patio 240 0
   3,889 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$107,300$445,600
2025$338,300$107,300$445,600
2025$338,300$107,300$445,600
2024$329,200$84,100$413,300
2024$329,200$84,100$413,300
2024$329,200$84,100$413,300
2024$329,200$84,100$413,300
2023$329,200$84,100$413,300
2023$329,200$84,100$413,300
2023$329,200$84,100$413,300
2023$332,200$84,100$416,300
2023$332,200$84,100$416,300
2022$353,000$74,900$427,900
2022$245,500$74,900$320,400
2022$245,500$74,900$320,400
2022$245,500$74,900$320,400
2021$245,500$74,900$320,400
2021$245,500$74,900$320,400
2021$245,500$74,900$320,400
2021$245,500$74,900$320,400
2020$213,200$54,300$267,500
2020$213,200$54,300$267,500
2020$213,200$54,300$267,500
2020$213,200$54,300$267,500
2019$213,200$54,300$267,500
2019$213,200$54,300$267,500
2019$213,200$54,300$267,500
2019$213,200$54,300$267,500
2019$193,500$54,300$247,800
2018$193,500$54,300$247,800
2018$193,500$54,300$247,800
2018$193,500$54,300$247,800
2017$193,500$54,300$247,800
2017$193,500$54,300$247,800
2017$193,500$54,300$247,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$107,300$445,600
2025$338,300$107,300$445,600
2025$338,300$107,300$445,600
2024$329,200$84,100$413,300
2024$329,200$84,100$413,300
2024$329,200$84,100$413,300
2024$329,200$84,100$413,300
2023$329,200$84,100$413,300
2023$329,200$84,100$413,300
2023$329,200$84,100$413,300
2023$332,200$84,100$416,300
2023$332,200$84,100$416,300
2022$353,000$74,900$427,900
2022$245,500$74,900$320,400
2022$245,500$74,900$320,400
2022$245,500$74,900$320,400
2021$245,500$74,900$320,400
2021$245,500$74,900$320,400
2021$245,500$74,900$320,400
2021$245,500$74,900$320,400
2020$213,200$54,300$267,500
2020$213,200$54,300$267,500
2020$213,200$54,300$267,500
2020$213,200$54,300$267,500
2019$213,200$54,300$267,500
2019$213,200$54,300$267,500
2019$213,200$54,300$267,500
2019$213,200$54,300$267,500
2019$193,500$54,300$247,800
2018$193,500$54,300$247,800
2018$193,500$54,300$247,800
2018$193,500$54,300$247,800
2017$193,500$54,300$247,800
2017$193,500$54,300$247,800
2017$193,500$54,300$247,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 210/ / Location : 1953 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps