1957 MEADOW LARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1957 MEADOW LARK DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 4/ 211/ /
Acct#
22466
Owner
BERG, WILLIAM J JR
Total Market Value
$450,300
Appraisal
$450,300
PID
20145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWS OF CULPEPER PHASE 4, LOT 211 7,001 SQ FT PC 8/671-674
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$107,400$450,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$107,400$450,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERG, WILLIAM J JR
Address1957 MEADOW LARK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1637
Sale Price$273,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6067/1
Sale Date11/06/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERG, WILLIAM J JR$273,00016067/10111/06/2017170006067
SULLIVAN, ANDREA M $264,90013204/ 0107/15/2014140003204
TRADER, DAVID SAMUEL III$226,01415216/0 08/29/20125216
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0899889/0 08/12/20059889

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $356,676
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area820
Fin Basement Area820
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
BSMBasement 820 0
DCKDeck 176 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTCConcrete Patio 453 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,921 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0222
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$107,400$450,300
2025$342,900$107,400$450,300
2025$342,900$107,400$450,300
2024$321,100$84,200$405,300
2024$321,100$84,200$405,300
2024$321,100$84,200$405,300
2024$321,400$84,200$405,600
2023$316,100$84,200$400,300
2023$316,100$84,200$400,300
2023$316,100$84,200$400,300
2023$316,100$84,200$400,300
2023$316,100$84,200$400,300
2022$254,200$75,000$329,200
2022$254,200$75,000$329,200
2022$254,200$75,000$329,200
2022$254,200$75,000$329,200
2021$254,200$75,000$329,200
2021$254,200$75,000$329,200
2021$254,200$75,000$329,200
2021$254,200$75,000$329,200
2020$211,400$54,500$265,900
2020$211,400$54,500$265,900
2020$211,400$54,500$265,900
2020$211,400$54,500$265,900
2019$211,400$54,500$265,900
2019$211,400$54,500$265,900
2019$211,400$54,500$265,900
2019$211,400$54,500$265,900
2019$192,700$54,500$247,200
2018$192,700$54,500$247,200
2018$192,700$54,500$247,200
2018$192,700$54,500$247,200
2017$192,600$54,500$247,100
2017$192,600$54,500$247,100
2017$192,600$54,500$247,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,900$107,400$450,300
2025$342,900$107,400$450,300
2025$342,900$107,400$450,300
2024$321,100$84,200$405,300
2024$321,100$84,200$405,300
2024$321,100$84,200$405,300
2024$321,400$84,200$405,600
2023$316,100$84,200$400,300
2023$316,100$84,200$400,300
2023$316,100$84,200$400,300
2023$316,100$84,200$400,300
2023$316,100$84,200$400,300
2022$254,200$75,000$329,200
2022$254,200$75,000$329,200
2022$254,200$75,000$329,200
2022$254,200$75,000$329,200
2021$254,200$75,000$329,200
2021$254,200$75,000$329,200
2021$254,200$75,000$329,200
2021$254,200$75,000$329,200
2020$211,400$54,500$265,900
2020$211,400$54,500$265,900
2020$211,400$54,500$265,900
2020$211,400$54,500$265,900
2019$211,400$54,500$265,900
2019$211,400$54,500$265,900
2019$211,400$54,500$265,900
2019$211,400$54,500$265,900
2019$192,700$54,500$247,200
2018$192,700$54,500$247,200
2018$192,700$54,500$247,200
2018$192,700$54,500$247,200
2017$192,600$54,500$247,100
2017$192,600$54,500$247,100
2017$192,600$54,500$247,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 4/ 211/ / Location : 1957 MEADOW LARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps