687 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
687 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 50/ /
Acct#
22472
Owner
MURRAY, ROBERT L
Total Market Value
$537,300
Appraisal
$537,300
PID
20151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 50 7,008 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$110,200$537,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$110,200$537,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, ROBERT L
MURRAY, JOAN K
Address687 HUNTERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2086
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0216/1
Sale Date11/01/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURRAY, ROBERT L $010216/10411/01/2023230000216
BEACH, JANE K ET ALS$275,00017874/0 12/19/20087874
RIFE, DAVID BRIAN ET UX$389,990110561/0 10/02/200610561
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,926
Replacement Cost: $458,657
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1583
Fin Basement Area1499
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,583 1,583
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,307 1,307
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,583 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   5,529 2,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$110,200$537,300
2025$427,100$110,200$537,300
2025$427,100$110,200$537,300
2024$416,300$98,200$514,500
2024$416,300$98,200$514,500
2024$416,300$98,200$514,500
2024$416,300$98,200$514,500
2023$416,300$98,200$514,500
2023$416,300$98,200$514,500
2023$416,300$98,200$514,500
2023$416,300$98,200$514,500
2023$416,300$98,200$514,500
2022$322,000$79,600$401,600
2022$322,000$79,600$401,600
2022$322,000$79,600$401,600
2022$322,000$79,600$401,600
2021$322,000$79,600$401,600
2021$322,000$79,600$401,600
2021$322,000$79,600$401,600
2021$322,000$79,600$401,600
2020$281,000$68,000$349,000
2020$281,000$68,000$349,000
2020$281,000$68,000$349,000
2020$281,000$68,000$349,000
2019$281,000$68,000$349,000
2019$281,000$68,000$349,000
2019$281,000$68,000$349,000
2019$281,000$68,000$349,000
2019$267,200$59,600$326,800
2018$267,200$59,600$326,800
2018$267,200$59,600$326,800
2018$267,200$59,600$326,800
2017$267,200$59,600$326,800
2017$267,200$59,600$326,800
2017$267,200$59,600$326,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$110,200$537,300
2025$427,100$110,200$537,300
2025$427,100$110,200$537,300
2024$416,300$98,200$514,500
2024$416,300$98,200$514,500
2024$416,300$98,200$514,500
2024$416,300$98,200$514,500
2023$416,300$98,200$514,500
2023$416,300$98,200$514,500
2023$416,300$98,200$514,500
2023$416,300$98,200$514,500
2023$416,300$98,200$514,500
2022$322,000$79,600$401,600
2022$322,000$79,600$401,600
2022$322,000$79,600$401,600
2022$322,000$79,600$401,600
2021$322,000$79,600$401,600
2021$322,000$79,600$401,600
2021$322,000$79,600$401,600
2021$322,000$79,600$401,600
2020$281,000$68,000$349,000
2020$281,000$68,000$349,000
2020$281,000$68,000$349,000
2020$281,000$68,000$349,000
2019$281,000$68,000$349,000
2019$281,000$68,000$349,000
2019$281,000$68,000$349,000
2019$281,000$68,000$349,000
2019$267,200$59,600$326,800
2018$267,200$59,600$326,800
2018$267,200$59,600$326,800
2018$267,200$59,600$326,800
2017$267,200$59,600$326,800
2017$267,200$59,600$326,800
2017$267,200$59,600$326,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 50/ / Location : 687 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps