688 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
688 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 53/ /
Acct#
22475
Owner
FUENTES, JOSE FRANCISCO
Total Market Value
$422,800
Appraisal
$422,800
PID
20154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 53 6,363 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$109,900$422,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$109,900$422,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUENTES, JOSE FRANCISCO
Address688 HUNTERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2088
Sale Price$432,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4337/1
Sale Date07/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FUENTES, JOSE FRANCISCO $432,00014337/10107/06/2022220004337
BALES, JOHN D ET AL$292,80012839/10105/30/2017170002839
HAWKINS, WADE$180,00017847/0 12/18/20087847
CITIBANK NA TEE$343,50017668/0 12/09/20087668
ACCOO, TERRENCE R ET UX$397,330112574/0 11/28/200612574
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,225
Replacement Cost: $335,948
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,207 1,207
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 132 0
GARGarage 420 0
   3,765 2,225

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$109,900$422,800
2025$312,900$109,900$422,800
2025$312,900$109,900$422,800
2024$307,100$97,900$405,000
2024$307,100$97,900$405,000
2024$307,100$97,900$405,000
2024$307,100$97,900$405,000
2023$307,100$97,900$405,000
2023$307,100$97,900$405,000
2023$307,100$97,900$405,000
2023$307,100$97,900$405,000
2023$307,100$97,900$405,000
2022$230,600$79,400$310,000
2022$230,600$79,400$310,000
2022$230,600$79,400$310,000
2022$230,600$79,400$310,000
2021$230,600$79,400$310,000
2021$230,600$79,400$310,000
2021$230,600$79,400$310,000
2021$230,600$79,400$310,000
2020$203,600$67,700$271,300
2020$203,600$67,700$271,300
2020$203,600$67,700$271,300
2020$203,600$67,700$271,300
2019$203,600$67,700$271,300
2019$203,600$67,700$271,300
2019$203,600$67,700$271,300
2019$203,600$67,700$271,300
2019$203,600$67,700$271,300
2018$192,400$59,300$251,700
2018$192,400$59,300$251,700
2018$192,400$59,300$251,700
2017$192,400$59,300$251,700
2017$192,400$59,300$251,700
2017$192,400$59,300$251,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$109,900$422,800
2025$312,900$109,900$422,800
2025$312,900$109,900$422,800
2024$307,100$97,900$405,000
2024$307,100$97,900$405,000
2024$307,100$97,900$405,000
2024$307,100$97,900$405,000
2023$307,100$97,900$405,000
2023$307,100$97,900$405,000
2023$307,100$97,900$405,000
2023$307,100$97,900$405,000
2023$307,100$97,900$405,000
2022$230,600$79,400$310,000
2022$230,600$79,400$310,000
2022$230,600$79,400$310,000
2022$230,600$79,400$310,000
2021$230,600$79,400$310,000
2021$230,600$79,400$310,000
2021$230,600$79,400$310,000
2021$230,600$79,400$310,000
2020$203,600$67,700$271,300
2020$203,600$67,700$271,300
2020$203,600$67,700$271,300
2020$203,600$67,700$271,300
2019$203,600$67,700$271,300
2019$203,600$67,700$271,300
2019$203,600$67,700$271,300
2019$203,600$67,700$271,300
2019$203,600$67,700$271,300
2018$192,400$59,300$251,700
2018$192,400$59,300$251,700
2018$192,400$59,300$251,700
2017$192,400$59,300$251,700
2017$192,400$59,300$251,700
2017$192,400$59,300$251,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 53/ / Location : 688 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps