564 WOODRUFF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
564 WOODRUFF LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 70/ /
Acct#
22481
Owner
WARD, GORDON EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$583,900
Appraisal
$583,900
PID
20160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 70 7,561 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$110,400$583,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$110,400$583,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, GORDON EDWARD ET UX
Address180 PRESTON DR

WARRENTON, VA 20186-2663
Sale Price$552,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2258/1
Sale Date03/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, GORDON EDWARD ET UX $552,00012258/10103/30/2022220002258
DUCKETT, MATTHEW ET UX$509,338110454/0 09/28/200610454
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,344
Replacement Cost: $508,583
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1810
Fin Basement Area1629
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,534 1,534
BSMBasement 1,810 0
DCKDeck 223 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 152 0
   6,037 3,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$110,400$583,900
2025$473,500$110,400$583,900
2025$473,500$110,400$583,900
2024$459,900$98,300$558,200
2024$459,900$98,300$558,200
2024$459,900$98,300$558,200
2024$459,900$98,300$558,200
2023$459,900$98,300$558,200
2023$459,900$98,300$558,200
2023$459,900$98,300$558,200
2023$459,900$98,300$558,200
2023$459,900$98,300$558,200
2022$355,500$79,700$435,200
2022$355,500$79,700$435,200
2022$355,500$79,700$435,200
2022$347,900$79,700$427,600
2021$347,900$79,700$427,600
2021$347,900$79,700$427,600
2021$347,900$79,700$427,600
2021$347,900$79,700$427,600
2020$305,000$68,200$373,200
2020$305,000$68,200$373,200
2020$305,000$68,200$373,200
2020$305,000$68,200$373,200
2019$305,000$68,200$373,200
2019$305,000$68,200$373,200
2019$305,000$68,200$373,200
2019$305,000$68,200$373,200
2019$289,700$59,700$349,400
2018$289,700$59,700$349,400
2018$289,700$59,700$349,400
2018$289,700$59,700$349,400
2017$289,700$59,700$349,400
2017$289,700$59,700$349,400
2017$289,700$59,700$349,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$110,400$583,900
2025$473,500$110,400$583,900
2025$473,500$110,400$583,900
2024$459,900$98,300$558,200
2024$459,900$98,300$558,200
2024$459,900$98,300$558,200
2024$459,900$98,300$558,200
2023$459,900$98,300$558,200
2023$459,900$98,300$558,200
2023$459,900$98,300$558,200
2023$459,900$98,300$558,200
2023$459,900$98,300$558,200
2022$355,500$79,700$435,200
2022$355,500$79,700$435,200
2022$355,500$79,700$435,200
2022$347,900$79,700$427,600
2021$347,900$79,700$427,600
2021$347,900$79,700$427,600
2021$347,900$79,700$427,600
2021$347,900$79,700$427,600
2020$305,000$68,200$373,200
2020$305,000$68,200$373,200
2020$305,000$68,200$373,200
2020$305,000$68,200$373,200
2019$305,000$68,200$373,200
2019$305,000$68,200$373,200
2019$305,000$68,200$373,200
2019$305,000$68,200$373,200
2019$289,700$59,700$349,400
2018$289,700$59,700$349,400
2018$289,700$59,700$349,400
2018$289,700$59,700$349,400
2017$289,700$59,700$349,400
2017$289,700$59,700$349,400
2017$289,700$59,700$349,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 70/ / Location : 564 WOODRUFF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps