576 WOODRUFF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
576 WOODRUFF LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 73/ /
Acct#
22484
Owner
DARISMAIL, RAKAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$584,600
Appraisal
$584,600
PID
20163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 73 7,829 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$110,400$584,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$110,400$584,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDARISMAIL, RAKAN ET AL
Address576 WOODRUFF LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2098
Sale Price$569,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5824/1
Sale Date12/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DARISMAIL, RAKAN ET AL $569,00015824/10112/01/2025250005824
SLOWIKOWSKI, JAMES F JR$250,00012882/0 04/29/20132882
KHAN, RANA$469,99019982/0 09/15/20069982
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,444
Replacement Cost: $509,333
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1767
Fin Basement Area1635
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,767 1,767
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,601 1,601
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,767 0
DCKDeck 332 0
GARGarage 460 0
   6,003 3,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$110,400$584,600
2025$474,200$110,400$584,600
2025$474,200$110,400$584,600
2024$463,500$98,300$561,800
2024$463,500$98,300$561,800
2024$463,500$98,300$561,800
2024$463,500$98,300$561,800
2023$463,500$98,300$561,800
2023$463,500$98,300$561,800
2023$463,500$98,300$561,800
2023$463,500$98,300$561,800
2023$463,500$98,300$561,800
2022$356,700$79,700$436,400
2022$356,700$79,700$436,400
2022$356,700$79,700$436,400
2022$356,700$79,700$436,400
2021$356,700$79,700$436,400
2021$356,700$79,700$436,400
2021$356,700$79,700$436,400
2021$356,700$79,700$436,400
2020$312,800$68,200$381,000
2020$312,800$68,200$381,000
2020$312,800$68,200$381,000
2020$312,800$68,200$381,000
2019$312,800$68,200$381,000
2019$312,800$68,200$381,000
2019$312,800$68,200$381,000
2019$312,800$68,200$381,000
2019$297,200$59,700$356,900
2018$297,200$59,700$356,900
2018$297,200$59,700$356,900
2018$297,200$59,700$356,900
2017$297,200$59,700$356,900
2017$297,200$59,700$356,900
2017$297,200$59,700$356,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$110,400$584,600
2025$474,200$110,400$584,600
2025$474,200$110,400$584,600
2024$463,500$98,300$561,800
2024$463,500$98,300$561,800
2024$463,500$98,300$561,800
2024$463,500$98,300$561,800
2023$463,500$98,300$561,800
2023$463,500$98,300$561,800
2023$463,500$98,300$561,800
2023$463,500$98,300$561,800
2023$463,500$98,300$561,800
2022$356,700$79,700$436,400
2022$356,700$79,700$436,400
2022$356,700$79,700$436,400
2022$356,700$79,700$436,400
2021$356,700$79,700$436,400
2021$356,700$79,700$436,400
2021$356,700$79,700$436,400
2021$356,700$79,700$436,400
2020$312,800$68,200$381,000
2020$312,800$68,200$381,000
2020$312,800$68,200$381,000
2020$312,800$68,200$381,000
2019$312,800$68,200$381,000
2019$312,800$68,200$381,000
2019$312,800$68,200$381,000
2019$312,800$68,200$381,000
2019$297,200$59,700$356,900
2018$297,200$59,700$356,900
2018$297,200$59,700$356,900
2018$297,200$59,700$356,900
2017$297,200$59,700$356,900
2017$297,200$59,700$356,900
2017$297,200$59,700$356,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 73/ / Location : 576 WOODRUFF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps