602 WOODRUFF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
602 WOODRUFF LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 79/ /
Acct#
22490
Owner
DAWSON, SIMON D ET UX
Total Market Value
$558,100
Appraisal
$558,100
PID
20169
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 79 7,000 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$110,200$558,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$110,200$558,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWSON, SIMON D ET UX
Address602 WOODRUFF LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2095
Sale Price$429,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10396/0
Sale Date09/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAWSON, SIMON D ET UX$429,990110396/0 09/27/200610396
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,218
Replacement Cost: $481,110
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1632
Fin Basement Area1588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,542 1,542
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,632 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   5,586 3,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$110,200$558,100
2025$447,900$110,200$558,100
2025$447,900$110,200$558,100
2024$437,600$98,200$535,800
2024$437,600$98,200$535,800
2024$437,600$98,200$535,800
2024$437,600$98,200$535,800
2023$437,600$98,200$535,800
2023$437,600$98,200$535,800
2023$437,600$98,200$535,800
2023$437,600$98,200$535,800
2023$437,600$98,200$535,800
2022$336,200$79,600$415,800
2022$336,200$79,600$415,800
2022$336,200$79,600$415,800
2022$336,200$79,600$415,800
2021$336,200$79,600$415,800
2021$336,200$79,600$415,800
2021$336,200$79,600$415,800
2021$336,200$79,600$415,800
2020$294,900$68,000$362,900
2020$294,900$68,000$362,900
2020$294,900$68,000$362,900
2020$294,900$68,000$362,900
2019$294,900$68,000$362,900
2019$294,900$68,000$362,900
2019$294,900$68,000$362,900
2019$294,900$68,000$362,900
2019$280,000$59,600$339,600
2018$280,000$59,600$339,600
2018$280,000$59,600$339,600
2018$280,100$59,600$339,700
2017$280,100$59,600$339,700
2017$280,100$59,600$339,700
2017$280,100$59,600$339,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$110,200$558,100
2025$447,900$110,200$558,100
2025$447,900$110,200$558,100
2024$437,600$98,200$535,800
2024$437,600$98,200$535,800
2024$437,600$98,200$535,800
2024$437,600$98,200$535,800
2023$437,600$98,200$535,800
2023$437,600$98,200$535,800
2023$437,600$98,200$535,800
2023$437,600$98,200$535,800
2023$437,600$98,200$535,800
2022$336,200$79,600$415,800
2022$336,200$79,600$415,800
2022$336,200$79,600$415,800
2022$336,200$79,600$415,800
2021$336,200$79,600$415,800
2021$336,200$79,600$415,800
2021$336,200$79,600$415,800
2021$336,200$79,600$415,800
2020$294,900$68,000$362,900
2020$294,900$68,000$362,900
2020$294,900$68,000$362,900
2020$294,900$68,000$362,900
2019$294,900$68,000$362,900
2019$294,900$68,000$362,900
2019$294,900$68,000$362,900
2019$294,900$68,000$362,900
2019$280,000$59,600$339,600
2018$280,000$59,600$339,600
2018$280,000$59,600$339,600
2018$280,100$59,600$339,700
2017$280,100$59,600$339,700
2017$280,100$59,600$339,700
2017$280,100$59,600$339,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 79/ / Location : 602 WOODRUFF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps