16752 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16752 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
77/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
2132
Owner
METZLER, JAY C JR &
Total Market Value
$429,400
Appraisal
$429,400
PID
2017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RACOON FORD TRACT 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
67.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$273,200$429,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$273,200$429,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZLER, JAY C JR &
METZLER, SUSAN P
Address5431 ASHLEIGH RD
FAIRFAX, VA 22030-7268
Sale Price$148,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7200/1
Sale Date12/18/2015
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
METZLER, JAY C JR &$148,00017200/10612/18/2015150007200
RICHARDSON, JOHN C ET UX$390,00019312/0 08/02/20059312
CLINE, LAURA$000303/169 05/05/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $157,813
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
CRLCrawl Space 1,248 0
STPStoop 50 0
   2,546 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)67.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$273,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$273,200$429,400
2025$156,200$273,200$429,400
2025$110,500$223,700$334,200
2024$0$100,600$100,600
2024$0$100,600$100,600
2024$0$100,600$100,600
2024$0$100,600$100,600
2023$0$100,600$100,600
2023$0$100,600$100,600
2023$0$100,600$100,600
2023$0$100,600$100,600
2023$0$100,600$100,600
2022$0$100,600$100,600
2022$0$100,600$100,600
2022$0$100,600$100,600
2022$0$100,600$100,600
2021$0$100,600$100,600
2021$0$100,600$100,600
2021$0$100,600$100,600
2021$0$100,600$100,600
2020$0$100,600$100,600
2020$0$100,600$100,600
2020$0$100,600$100,600
2020$0$100,600$100,600
2019$0$100,600$100,600
2019$0$100,600$100,600
2019$0$100,600$100,600
2019$0$100,600$100,600
2019$0$100,600$100,600
2018$0$100,600$100,600
2018$0$100,600$100,600
2018$0$100,600$100,600
2017$0$100,600$100,600
2017$0$100,600$100,600
2017$0$100,600$100,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$273,200$429,400
2025$156,200$273,200$429,400
2025$110,500$223,700$334,200
2024$0$100,600$100,600
2024$0$100,600$100,600
2024$0$100,600$100,600
2024$0$100,600$100,600
2023$0$100,600$100,600
2023$0$100,600$100,600
2023$0$100,600$100,600
2023$0$100,600$100,600
2023$0$100,600$100,600
2022$0$100,600$100,600
2022$0$100,600$100,600
2022$0$100,600$100,600
2022$0$100,600$100,600
2021$0$100,600$100,600
2021$0$100,600$100,600
2021$0$100,600$100,600
2021$0$100,600$100,600
2020$0$100,600$100,600
2020$0$100,600$100,600
2020$0$100,600$100,600
2020$0$100,600$100,600
2019$0$100,600$100,600
2019$0$100,600$100,600
2019$0$100,600$100,600
2019$0$100,600$100,600
2019$0$100,600$100,600
2018$0$100,600$100,600
2018$0$100,600$100,600
2018$0$100,600$100,600
2017$0$100,600$100,600
2017$0$100,600$100,600
2017$0$100,600$100,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 77/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 16752 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps