619 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
619 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 81/ /
Acct#
22492
Owner
FUNN, MERNEPTAH ET UX
Total Market Value
$423,400
Appraisal
$423,400
PID
20171
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 81 7,007 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$110,200$423,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$110,200$423,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUNN, MERNEPTAH ET UX
Address619 PELHAMS REACH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2091
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3554/0
Sale Date07/09/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FUNN, MERNEPTAH ET UX$220,00013554/0 07/09/20103554
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$157,00017324/0 12/15/20097324
IMRAN, ALI ET UX$389,0301108/0 01/04/2006108
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,147
Replacement Cost: $339,914
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area460
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,169 1,169
FFLFirst Floor 978 978
BSMBasement 960 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   3,587 2,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$110,200$423,400
2025$313,200$110,200$423,400
2025$313,200$110,200$423,400
2024$305,700$98,200$403,900
2024$305,700$98,200$403,900
2024$305,700$98,200$403,900
2024$305,700$98,200$403,900
2023$305,700$98,200$403,900
2023$305,700$98,200$403,900
2023$305,700$98,200$403,900
2023$305,700$98,200$403,900
2023$305,700$98,200$403,900
2022$232,100$79,600$311,700
2022$232,100$79,600$311,700
2022$232,100$79,600$311,700
2022$232,100$79,600$311,700
2021$232,100$79,600$311,700
2021$232,100$79,600$311,700
2021$232,100$79,600$311,700
2021$232,100$79,600$311,700
2020$204,600$68,000$272,600
2020$204,600$68,000$272,600
2020$204,600$68,000$272,600
2020$204,600$68,000$272,600
2019$204,600$68,000$272,600
2019$204,600$68,000$272,600
2019$204,600$68,000$272,600
2019$204,600$68,000$272,600
2019$193,800$59,600$253,400
2018$193,800$59,600$253,400
2018$193,800$59,600$253,400
2018$193,800$59,600$253,400
2017$193,800$59,600$253,400
2017$193,800$59,600$253,400
2017$193,800$59,600$253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$110,200$423,400
2025$313,200$110,200$423,400
2025$313,200$110,200$423,400
2024$305,700$98,200$403,900
2024$305,700$98,200$403,900
2024$305,700$98,200$403,900
2024$305,700$98,200$403,900
2023$305,700$98,200$403,900
2023$305,700$98,200$403,900
2023$305,700$98,200$403,900
2023$305,700$98,200$403,900
2023$305,700$98,200$403,900
2022$232,100$79,600$311,700
2022$232,100$79,600$311,700
2022$232,100$79,600$311,700
2022$232,100$79,600$311,700
2021$232,100$79,600$311,700
2021$232,100$79,600$311,700
2021$232,100$79,600$311,700
2021$232,100$79,600$311,700
2020$204,600$68,000$272,600
2020$204,600$68,000$272,600
2020$204,600$68,000$272,600
2020$204,600$68,000$272,600
2019$204,600$68,000$272,600
2019$204,600$68,000$272,600
2019$204,600$68,000$272,600
2019$204,600$68,000$272,600
2019$193,800$59,600$253,400
2018$193,800$59,600$253,400
2018$193,800$59,600$253,400
2018$193,800$59,600$253,400
2017$193,800$59,600$253,400
2017$193,800$59,600$253,400
2017$193,800$59,600$253,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 81/ / Location : 619 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps