669 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
669 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 85/ /
Acct#
22496
Owner
CAMPBELL, CHRISTOPHER RYAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$435,700
Appraisal
$435,700
PID
20175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 85 7,008 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$110,200$435,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$110,200$435,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, CHRISTOPHER RYAN ET UX
Address669 HUNTERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2086
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8898/1
Sale Date12/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, CHRISTOPHER RYAN ET UX $345,00018898/10112/10/2020200008898
MACNICOLL, KEVIN ET UX$369,990110270/0 09/25/200610270
BEAZER HOMES CORP$791,639112724/0 03/13/20062724
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,183
Replacement Cost: $349,478
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,169 1,169
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 960 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,543 2,183

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$110,200$435,700
2025$325,500$110,200$435,700
2025$325,500$110,200$435,700
2024$317,700$98,200$415,900
2024$317,700$98,200$415,900
2024$317,700$98,200$415,900
2024$317,700$98,200$415,900
2023$317,700$98,200$415,900
2023$317,700$98,200$415,900
2023$317,700$98,200$415,900
2023$317,700$98,200$415,900
2023$317,700$98,200$415,900
2022$242,300$79,600$321,900
2022$242,300$79,600$321,900
2022$242,300$79,600$321,900
2022$242,300$79,600$321,900
2021$242,300$79,600$321,900
2021$242,300$79,600$321,900
2021$242,300$79,600$321,900
2021$242,300$79,600$321,900
2020$198,400$68,000$266,400
2020$198,400$68,000$266,400
2020$198,400$68,000$266,400
2020$198,400$68,000$266,400
2019$198,400$68,000$266,400
2019$198,400$68,000$266,400
2019$198,400$68,000$266,400
2019$198,400$68,000$266,400
2019$187,400$59,600$247,000
2018$187,400$59,600$247,000
2018$187,400$59,600$247,000
2018$187,400$59,600$247,000
2017$187,400$59,600$247,000
2017$187,400$59,600$247,000
2017$187,400$59,600$247,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$110,200$435,700
2025$325,500$110,200$435,700
2025$325,500$110,200$435,700
2024$317,700$98,200$415,900
2024$317,700$98,200$415,900
2024$317,700$98,200$415,900
2024$317,700$98,200$415,900
2023$317,700$98,200$415,900
2023$317,700$98,200$415,900
2023$317,700$98,200$415,900
2023$317,700$98,200$415,900
2023$317,700$98,200$415,900
2022$242,300$79,600$321,900
2022$242,300$79,600$321,900
2022$242,300$79,600$321,900
2022$242,300$79,600$321,900
2021$242,300$79,600$321,900
2021$242,300$79,600$321,900
2021$242,300$79,600$321,900
2021$242,300$79,600$321,900
2020$198,400$68,000$266,400
2020$198,400$68,000$266,400
2020$198,400$68,000$266,400
2020$198,400$68,000$266,400
2019$198,400$68,000$266,400
2019$198,400$68,000$266,400
2019$198,400$68,000$266,400
2019$198,400$68,000$266,400
2019$187,400$59,600$247,000
2018$187,400$59,600$247,000
2018$187,400$59,600$247,000
2018$187,400$59,600$247,000
2017$187,400$59,600$247,000
2017$187,400$59,600$247,000
2017$187,400$59,600$247,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 85/ / Location : 669 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps