665 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
665 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 86/ /
Acct#
22497
Owner
CARTER, TIMOTHY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$439,800
Appraisal
$439,800
PID
20176
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 86 7,003 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$110,200$439,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$110,200$439,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, TIMOTHY M ET UX
Address665 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2086
Sale Price$344,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10650/0
Sale Date10/03/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, TIMOTHY M ET UX$344,990110650/0 10/03/200610650
BEAZER HOMES CORP$796,392135922/0 05/30/20065922
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,171
Replacement Cost: $353,828
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,169 1,169
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 960 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,651 2,171

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$110,200$439,800
2025$329,600$110,200$439,800
2025$329,600$110,200$439,800
2024$321,200$98,200$419,400
2024$321,200$98,200$419,400
2024$321,200$98,200$419,400
2024$321,200$98,200$419,400
2023$321,200$98,200$419,400
2023$321,200$98,200$419,400
2023$321,200$98,200$419,400
2023$321,200$98,200$419,400
2023$321,200$98,200$419,400
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2020$216,800$68,000$284,800
2020$216,800$68,000$284,800
2020$216,800$68,000$284,800
2020$216,800$68,000$284,800
2019$216,800$68,000$284,800
2019$216,800$68,000$284,800
2019$216,800$68,000$284,800
2019$216,800$68,000$284,800
2019$205,800$59,600$265,400
2018$205,800$59,600$265,400
2018$205,800$59,600$265,400
2018$205,800$59,600$265,400
2017$205,800$59,600$265,400
2017$205,800$59,600$265,400
2017$205,800$59,600$265,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$110,200$439,800
2025$329,600$110,200$439,800
2025$329,600$110,200$439,800
2024$321,200$98,200$419,400
2024$321,200$98,200$419,400
2024$321,200$98,200$419,400
2024$321,200$98,200$419,400
2023$321,200$98,200$419,400
2023$321,200$98,200$419,400
2023$321,200$98,200$419,400
2023$321,200$98,200$419,400
2023$321,200$98,200$419,400
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2020$216,800$68,000$284,800
2020$216,800$68,000$284,800
2020$216,800$68,000$284,800
2020$216,800$68,000$284,800
2019$216,800$68,000$284,800
2019$216,800$68,000$284,800
2019$216,800$68,000$284,800
2019$216,800$68,000$284,800
2019$205,800$59,600$265,400
2018$205,800$59,600$265,400
2018$205,800$59,600$265,400
2018$205,800$59,600$265,400
2017$205,800$59,600$265,400
2017$205,800$59,600$265,400
2017$205,800$59,600$265,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 86/ / Location : 665 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps