8220 HEATHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8220 HEATHER LN
Parcel ID
11/ B 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
2133
Owner
COLE, CECIL JAMES SR
Total Market Value
$294,600
Appraisal
$294,600
PID
2018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTHTOWN VILLAGE LOT 16 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$114,700$294,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$114,700$294,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE, CECIL JAMES SR
Address8220 HEATHER LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$89,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 717/228
Sale Date04/28/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE, CECIL JAMES SR$89,9001717/228 04/28/20000
FINK, JOHN J ET UX$79,0000437/128 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $227,649
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
   1,392 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$114,700$294,600
2025$179,900$114,700$294,600
2025$179,900$114,700$294,600
2024$174,500$84,800$259,300
2024$174,500$84,800$259,300
2024$174,500$84,800$259,300
2024$174,500$84,800$259,300
2023$174,500$84,800$259,300
2023$174,500$84,800$259,300
2023$174,500$84,800$259,300
2023$174,500$84,800$259,300
2023$174,500$84,800$259,300
2022$127,300$69,800$197,100
2022$127,300$69,800$197,100
2022$127,300$69,800$197,100
2022$127,300$69,800$197,100
2021$127,300$69,800$197,100
2021$127,300$69,800$197,100
2021$127,300$69,800$197,100
2021$127,300$69,800$197,100
2020$112,500$58,000$170,500
2020$112,500$58,000$170,500
2020$112,500$58,000$170,500
2020$112,500$58,000$170,500
2019$112,500$58,000$170,500
2019$112,500$58,000$170,500
2019$112,500$58,000$170,500
2019$112,500$58,000$170,500
2019$89,300$54,700$144,000
2018$89,300$54,700$144,000
2018$89,300$54,700$144,000
2018$89,300$54,700$144,000
2017$89,300$54,700$144,000
2017$89,300$54,700$144,000
2017$89,300$54,700$144,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$114,700$294,600
2025$179,900$114,700$294,600
2025$179,900$114,700$294,600
2024$174,500$84,800$259,300
2024$174,500$84,800$259,300
2024$174,500$84,800$259,300
2024$174,500$84,800$259,300
2023$174,500$84,800$259,300
2023$174,500$84,800$259,300
2023$174,500$84,800$259,300
2023$174,500$84,800$259,300
2023$174,500$84,800$259,300
2022$127,300$69,800$197,100
2022$127,300$69,800$197,100
2022$127,300$69,800$197,100
2022$127,300$69,800$197,100
2021$127,300$69,800$197,100
2021$127,300$69,800$197,100
2021$127,300$69,800$197,100
2021$127,300$69,800$197,100
2020$112,500$58,000$170,500
2020$112,500$58,000$170,500
2020$112,500$58,000$170,500
2020$112,500$58,000$170,500
2019$112,500$58,000$170,500
2019$112,500$58,000$170,500
2019$112,500$58,000$170,500
2019$112,500$58,000$170,500
2019$89,300$54,700$144,000
2018$89,300$54,700$144,000
2018$89,300$54,700$144,000
2018$89,300$54,700$144,000
2017$89,300$54,700$144,000
2017$89,300$54,700$144,000
2017$89,300$54,700$144,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ B 1/ 16/ / Location : 8220 HEATHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps