649 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
649 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 90/ /
Acct#
22501
Owner
QUINN, RICHARD M ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,400
Appraisal
$476,400
PID
20180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 90 7,001 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$110,200$476,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$110,200$476,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN, RICHARD M ET UX
Address649 HUNTERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2086
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3878/1
Sale Date06/10/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINN, RICHARD M ET UX $475,00013878/10106/10/2022220003878
LAIRD, JOHNNY ET UX$295,00017556/0 09/05/20077556
BEAZER HOMES CORP$796,39285922/0 05/30/20065922
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $393,235
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1180
Fin Basement Area1104
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,336 1,336
FFLFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 1,180 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   4,184 2,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$110,200$476,400
2025$366,200$110,200$476,400
2025$366,200$110,200$476,400
2024$362,200$98,200$460,400
2024$362,200$98,200$460,400
2024$362,200$98,200$460,400
2024$362,200$98,200$460,400
2023$362,200$98,200$460,400
2023$362,200$98,200$460,400
2023$362,200$98,200$460,400
2023$362,200$98,200$460,400
2023$362,200$98,200$460,400
2022$277,300$79,600$356,900
2022$277,300$79,600$356,900
2022$275,500$79,600$355,100
2022$275,500$79,600$355,100
2021$275,500$79,600$355,100
2021$275,500$79,600$355,100
2021$275,500$79,600$355,100
2021$275,500$79,600$355,100
2020$242,600$68,000$310,600
2020$242,600$68,000$310,600
2020$242,600$68,000$310,600
2020$242,600$68,000$310,600
2019$242,600$68,000$310,600
2019$242,600$68,000$310,600
2019$242,600$68,000$310,600
2019$242,600$68,000$310,600
2019$230,300$59,600$289,900
2018$230,300$59,600$289,900
2018$230,300$59,600$289,900
2018$230,300$59,600$289,900
2017$230,300$59,600$289,900
2017$230,300$59,600$289,900
2017$230,300$59,600$289,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$110,200$476,400
2025$366,200$110,200$476,400
2025$366,200$110,200$476,400
2024$362,200$98,200$460,400
2024$362,200$98,200$460,400
2024$362,200$98,200$460,400
2024$362,200$98,200$460,400
2023$362,200$98,200$460,400
2023$362,200$98,200$460,400
2023$362,200$98,200$460,400
2023$362,200$98,200$460,400
2023$362,200$98,200$460,400
2022$277,300$79,600$356,900
2022$277,300$79,600$356,900
2022$275,500$79,600$355,100
2022$275,500$79,600$355,100
2021$275,500$79,600$355,100
2021$275,500$79,600$355,100
2021$275,500$79,600$355,100
2021$275,500$79,600$355,100
2020$242,600$68,000$310,600
2020$242,600$68,000$310,600
2020$242,600$68,000$310,600
2020$242,600$68,000$310,600
2019$242,600$68,000$310,600
2019$242,600$68,000$310,600
2019$242,600$68,000$310,600
2019$242,600$68,000$310,600
2019$230,300$59,600$289,900
2018$230,300$59,600$289,900
2018$230,300$59,600$289,900
2018$230,300$59,600$289,900
2017$230,300$59,600$289,900
2017$230,300$59,600$289,900
2017$230,300$59,600$289,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 90/ / Location : 649 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps