645 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
645 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 91/ /
Acct#
22502
Owner
ARNOLD, BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$526,800
Appraisal
$526,800
PID
20181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 91 7,001 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$110,200$526,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$110,200$526,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD, BRIAN ET UX
Address645 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2086
Sale Price$304,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0785/1
Sale Date02/21/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARNOLD, BRIAN ET UX $304,90010785/10102/21/2019190000785
METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY$333,90413571/10107/05/2018180003571
D'CRUZE, IRENE ET AL$329,99017393/0 08/29/20077393
BEAZER HOMES CORP$796,39285922/0 05/30/20065922
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,068
Replacement Cost: $447,436
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1554
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,554 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   5,078 3,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$110,200$526,800
2025$416,600$110,200$526,800
2025$416,600$110,200$526,800
2024$412,400$98,200$510,600
2024$412,400$98,200$510,600
2024$412,400$98,200$510,600
2024$412,400$98,200$510,600
2023$412,400$98,200$510,600
2023$412,400$98,200$510,600
2023$412,400$98,200$510,600
2023$412,400$98,200$510,600
2023$412,400$98,200$510,600
2022$313,600$79,600$393,200
2022$313,600$79,600$393,200
2022$313,600$79,600$393,200
2022$313,600$79,600$393,200
2021$313,600$79,600$393,200
2021$313,600$79,600$393,200
2021$313,600$79,600$393,200
2021$313,600$79,600$393,200
2020$276,300$68,000$344,300
2020$276,300$68,000$344,300
2020$276,300$68,000$344,300
2020$276,300$68,000$344,300
2019$276,300$68,000$344,300
2019$276,300$68,000$344,300
2019$276,300$68,000$344,300
2019$276,300$68,000$344,300
2019$261,800$59,600$321,400
2018$261,800$59,600$321,400
2018$261,800$59,600$321,400
2018$261,800$59,600$321,400
2017$261,800$59,600$321,400
2017$261,800$59,600$321,400
2017$261,800$59,600$321,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$110,200$526,800
2025$416,600$110,200$526,800
2025$416,600$110,200$526,800
2024$412,400$98,200$510,600
2024$412,400$98,200$510,600
2024$412,400$98,200$510,600
2024$412,400$98,200$510,600
2023$412,400$98,200$510,600
2023$412,400$98,200$510,600
2023$412,400$98,200$510,600
2023$412,400$98,200$510,600
2023$412,400$98,200$510,600
2022$313,600$79,600$393,200
2022$313,600$79,600$393,200
2022$313,600$79,600$393,200
2022$313,600$79,600$393,200
2021$313,600$79,600$393,200
2021$313,600$79,600$393,200
2021$313,600$79,600$393,200
2021$313,600$79,600$393,200
2020$276,300$68,000$344,300
2020$276,300$68,000$344,300
2020$276,300$68,000$344,300
2020$276,300$68,000$344,300
2019$276,300$68,000$344,300
2019$276,300$68,000$344,300
2019$276,300$68,000$344,300
2019$276,300$68,000$344,300
2019$261,800$59,600$321,400
2018$261,800$59,600$321,400
2018$261,800$59,600$321,400
2018$261,800$59,600$321,400
2017$261,800$59,600$321,400
2017$261,800$59,600$321,400
2017$261,800$59,600$321,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 91/ / Location : 645 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps