637 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
637 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 93/ /
Acct#
22504
Owner
CRUMPTON, GREGORY ET AL
Total Market Value
$526,600
Appraisal
$526,600
PID
20183
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 93 7,001 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$110,200$526,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$110,200$526,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUMPTON, GREGORY ET AL
Address637 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2086
Sale Price$329,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7885/0
Sale Date09/20/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUMPTON, GREGORY ET AL$329,00017885/0 09/20/20077885
BEAZER HOMES CORP$796,39285922/0 05/30/20065922
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $447,199
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1497
Fin Basement Area1311
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,497 1,497
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,469 1,469
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,497 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   4,985 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$110,200$526,600
2025$416,400$110,200$526,600
2025$416,400$110,200$526,600
2024$411,400$98,200$509,600
2024$411,400$98,200$509,600
2024$411,400$98,200$509,600
2024$411,400$98,200$509,600
2023$411,400$98,200$509,600
2023$411,400$98,200$509,600
2023$411,400$98,200$509,600
2023$411,400$98,200$509,600
2023$411,400$98,200$509,600
2022$314,800$79,600$394,400
2022$314,800$79,600$394,400
2022$314,800$79,600$394,400
2022$314,800$79,600$394,400
2021$314,800$79,600$394,400
2021$314,800$79,600$394,400
2021$314,800$79,600$394,400
2021$314,800$79,600$394,400
2020$276,800$68,000$344,800
2020$276,800$68,000$344,800
2020$276,800$68,000$344,800
2020$276,800$68,000$344,800
2019$276,800$68,000$344,800
2019$276,800$68,000$344,800
2019$276,800$68,000$344,800
2019$276,800$68,000$344,800
2019$262,700$59,600$322,300
2018$262,700$59,600$322,300
2018$262,700$59,600$322,300
2018$262,700$59,600$322,300
2017$262,700$59,600$322,300
2017$262,700$59,600$322,300
2017$262,700$59,600$322,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$110,200$526,600
2025$416,400$110,200$526,600
2025$416,400$110,200$526,600
2024$411,400$98,200$509,600
2024$411,400$98,200$509,600
2024$411,400$98,200$509,600
2024$411,400$98,200$509,600
2023$411,400$98,200$509,600
2023$411,400$98,200$509,600
2023$411,400$98,200$509,600
2023$411,400$98,200$509,600
2023$411,400$98,200$509,600
2022$314,800$79,600$394,400
2022$314,800$79,600$394,400
2022$314,800$79,600$394,400
2022$314,800$79,600$394,400
2021$314,800$79,600$394,400
2021$314,800$79,600$394,400
2021$314,800$79,600$394,400
2021$314,800$79,600$394,400
2020$276,800$68,000$344,800
2020$276,800$68,000$344,800
2020$276,800$68,000$344,800
2020$276,800$68,000$344,800
2019$276,800$68,000$344,800
2019$276,800$68,000$344,800
2019$276,800$68,000$344,800
2019$276,800$68,000$344,800
2019$262,700$59,600$322,300
2018$262,700$59,600$322,300
2018$262,700$59,600$322,300
2018$262,700$59,600$322,300
2017$262,700$59,600$322,300
2017$262,700$59,600$322,300
2017$262,700$59,600$322,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 93/ / Location : 637 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps