633 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
633 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 94/ /
Acct#
22505
Owner
HAGER, DANIEL &
Total Market Value
$464,800
Appraisal
$464,800
PID
20184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 94 7,050 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$110,200$464,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$110,200$464,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGER, DANIEL &
HAGER, KRISTA
Address633 HUNTERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2086
Sale Price$539,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1122/1
Sale Date03/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAGER, DANIEL &$539,00011122/10103/17/2025250001122
LANGE, JAMES A ET UX$286,00013449/10106/22/2016160003449
RYAN, ROGER B ET AL$292,48018167/0 10/01/20078167
BEAZER HOMES CORP$796,39285922/0 05/30/20065922
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,402
Replacement Cost: $380,791
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1154
Fin Basement Area1054
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,234 1,234
FFLFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,154 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   4,176 2,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$110,200$464,800
2025$354,600$110,200$464,800
2025$354,600$110,200$464,800
2024$341,500$98,200$439,700
2024$341,500$98,200$439,700
2024$341,500$98,200$439,700
2024$341,500$98,200$439,700
2023$341,500$98,200$439,700
2023$341,500$98,200$439,700
2023$341,500$98,200$439,700
2023$341,500$98,200$439,700
2023$341,500$98,200$439,700
2022$259,500$79,600$339,100
2022$259,500$79,600$339,100
2022$259,500$79,600$339,100
2022$259,500$79,600$339,100
2021$259,500$79,600$339,100
2021$259,500$79,600$339,100
2021$259,500$79,600$339,100
2021$259,500$79,600$339,100
2020$228,400$68,000$296,400
2020$228,400$68,000$296,400
2020$228,400$68,000$296,400
2020$228,400$68,000$296,400
2019$228,400$68,000$296,400
2019$228,400$68,000$296,400
2019$228,400$68,000$296,400
2019$228,400$68,000$296,400
2019$216,400$59,600$276,000
2018$216,400$59,600$276,000
2018$216,400$59,600$276,000
2018$216,400$59,600$276,000
2017$216,400$59,600$276,000
2017$216,400$59,600$276,000
2017$216,400$59,600$276,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$110,200$464,800
2025$354,600$110,200$464,800
2025$354,600$110,200$464,800
2024$341,500$98,200$439,700
2024$341,500$98,200$439,700
2024$341,500$98,200$439,700
2024$341,500$98,200$439,700
2023$341,500$98,200$439,700
2023$341,500$98,200$439,700
2023$341,500$98,200$439,700
2023$341,500$98,200$439,700
2023$341,500$98,200$439,700
2022$259,500$79,600$339,100
2022$259,500$79,600$339,100
2022$259,500$79,600$339,100
2022$259,500$79,600$339,100
2021$259,500$79,600$339,100
2021$259,500$79,600$339,100
2021$259,500$79,600$339,100
2021$259,500$79,600$339,100
2020$228,400$68,000$296,400
2020$228,400$68,000$296,400
2020$228,400$68,000$296,400
2020$228,400$68,000$296,400
2019$228,400$68,000$296,400
2019$228,400$68,000$296,400
2019$228,400$68,000$296,400
2019$228,400$68,000$296,400
2019$216,400$59,600$276,000
2018$216,400$59,600$276,000
2018$216,400$59,600$276,000
2018$216,400$59,600$276,000
2017$216,400$59,600$276,000
2017$216,400$59,600$276,000
2017$216,400$59,600$276,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 94/ / Location : 633 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps