559 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
559 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 129/ /
Acct#
22507
Owner
HOLLOMON, TIMOTHY B ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,700
Appraisal
$501,700
PID
20186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 129 6,308 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$109,900$501,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$109,900$501,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLOMON, TIMOTHY B ET UX
Address559 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2178
Sale Price$327,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6246/1
Sale Date11/18/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLLOMON, TIMOTHY B ET UX $327,40016246/10111/18/2019190006246
WILSON, ANDREW MATTHEW ET UX$316,00013639/10107/10/2017170003639
BARKLEY, JULIE A$254,41015170/0 10/01/20105170
PALACIOS, DAVID A ET UX$238,0001974/0 02/24/2010974
MAGALHAES, EMIDIO$01686/0 02/05/2009686
MAGALHAES, EMIDIO ET UX$379,990110648/0 10/03/200610648
BEAZER HOMES CORP$791,639112724/0 03/13/20062724
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $420,798
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1506
Fin Basement Area1499
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,078 1,078
BSMBasement 1,506 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 436 0
   4,926 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$109,900$501,700
2025$391,800$109,900$501,700
2025$391,800$109,900$501,700
2024$383,400$97,900$481,300
2024$383,400$97,900$481,300
2024$383,400$97,900$481,300
2024$383,400$97,900$481,300
2023$383,400$97,900$481,300
2023$383,400$97,900$481,300
2023$383,400$97,900$481,300
2023$383,400$97,900$481,300
2023$383,400$97,900$481,300
2022$297,700$79,400$377,100
2022$297,700$79,400$377,100
2022$297,700$79,400$377,100
2022$297,700$79,400$377,100
2021$297,700$79,400$377,100
2021$297,700$79,400$377,100
2021$297,700$79,400$377,100
2021$297,700$79,400$377,100
2020$259,400$67,700$327,100
2020$259,400$67,700$327,100
2020$264,200$67,700$331,900
2020$264,200$67,700$331,900
2019$264,200$67,700$331,900
2019$264,200$67,700$331,900
2019$264,200$67,700$331,900
2019$264,200$67,700$331,900
2019$264,200$67,700$331,900
2018$251,400$59,300$310,700
2018$251,400$59,300$310,700
2018$251,400$59,300$310,700
2017$251,400$59,300$310,700
2017$251,400$59,300$310,700
2017$251,400$59,300$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$109,900$501,700
2025$391,800$109,900$501,700
2025$391,800$109,900$501,700
2024$383,400$97,900$481,300
2024$383,400$97,900$481,300
2024$383,400$97,900$481,300
2024$383,400$97,900$481,300
2023$383,400$97,900$481,300
2023$383,400$97,900$481,300
2023$383,400$97,900$481,300
2023$383,400$97,900$481,300
2023$383,400$97,900$481,300
2022$297,700$79,400$377,100
2022$297,700$79,400$377,100
2022$297,700$79,400$377,100
2022$297,700$79,400$377,100
2021$297,700$79,400$377,100
2021$297,700$79,400$377,100
2021$297,700$79,400$377,100
2021$297,700$79,400$377,100
2020$259,400$67,700$327,100
2020$259,400$67,700$327,100
2020$264,200$67,700$331,900
2020$264,200$67,700$331,900
2019$264,200$67,700$331,900
2019$264,200$67,700$331,900
2019$264,200$67,700$331,900
2019$264,200$67,700$331,900
2019$264,200$67,700$331,900
2018$251,400$59,300$310,700
2018$251,400$59,300$310,700
2018$251,400$59,300$310,700
2017$251,400$59,300$310,700
2017$251,400$59,300$310,700
2017$251,400$59,300$310,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 129/ / Location : 559 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps