555 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
555 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 130/ /
Acct#
22508
Owner
KEMBLE, WILLIAM D ET UX
Total Market Value
$509,200
Appraisal
$509,200
PID
20187
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 130 6,238 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$109,900$509,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$109,900$509,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMBLE, WILLIAM D ET UX
Address555 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2178
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1539/0
Sale Date03/18/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEMBLE, WILLIAM D ET UX$240,00011539/0 03/18/20091539
FOUNDATION PROPERTIES LLC$157,5001288/0 01/20/2009288
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$267,75015578/0 08/27/20085578
ROJAS, ERNESTO JORGE ET UX$423,80018186/0 07/27/20068186
BEAZER HOMES CORP$791,639112724/0 03/13/20062724
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,972
Replacement Cost: $428,797
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,622 1,622
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   4,848 2,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$109,900$509,200
2025$399,300$109,900$509,200
2025$399,300$109,900$509,200
2024$392,200$97,900$490,100
2024$392,200$97,900$490,100
2024$392,200$97,900$490,100
2024$392,200$97,900$490,100
2023$392,200$97,900$490,100
2023$392,200$97,900$490,100
2023$392,200$97,900$490,100
2023$392,200$97,900$490,100
2023$392,200$97,900$490,100
2022$296,700$79,400$376,100
2022$296,700$79,400$376,100
2022$296,700$79,400$376,100
2022$296,700$79,400$376,100
2021$296,700$79,400$376,100
2021$296,700$79,400$376,100
2021$296,700$79,400$376,100
2021$296,700$79,400$376,100
2020$261,800$67,700$329,500
2020$261,800$67,700$329,500
2020$260,000$67,700$327,700
2020$260,000$67,700$327,700
2019$260,000$67,700$327,700
2019$260,000$67,700$327,700
2019$260,000$67,700$327,700
2019$260,000$67,700$327,700
2019$246,100$59,300$305,400
2018$246,100$59,300$305,400
2018$246,100$59,300$305,400
2018$246,100$59,300$305,400
2017$246,100$59,300$305,400
2017$246,100$59,300$305,400
2017$246,100$59,300$305,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$109,900$509,200
2025$399,300$109,900$509,200
2025$399,300$109,900$509,200
2024$392,200$97,900$490,100
2024$392,200$97,900$490,100
2024$392,200$97,900$490,100
2024$392,200$97,900$490,100
2023$392,200$97,900$490,100
2023$392,200$97,900$490,100
2023$392,200$97,900$490,100
2023$392,200$97,900$490,100
2023$392,200$97,900$490,100
2022$296,700$79,400$376,100
2022$296,700$79,400$376,100
2022$296,700$79,400$376,100
2022$296,700$79,400$376,100
2021$296,700$79,400$376,100
2021$296,700$79,400$376,100
2021$296,700$79,400$376,100
2021$296,700$79,400$376,100
2020$261,800$67,700$329,500
2020$261,800$67,700$329,500
2020$260,000$67,700$327,700
2020$260,000$67,700$327,700
2019$260,000$67,700$327,700
2019$260,000$67,700$327,700
2019$260,000$67,700$327,700
2019$260,000$67,700$327,700
2019$246,100$59,300$305,400
2018$246,100$59,300$305,400
2018$246,100$59,300$305,400
2018$246,100$59,300$305,400
2017$246,100$59,300$305,400
2017$246,100$59,300$305,400
2017$246,100$59,300$305,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 130/ / Location : 555 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps