551 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
551 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 131/ /
Acct#
22509
Owner
SHARMA, SHASHI
Total Market Value
$544,000
Appraisal
$544,000
PID
20188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 131 8,422 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,300$110,700$544,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,300$110,700$544,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARMA, SHASHI
AddressPO BOX 72
BOSTON, VA 22713-0072
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6941/1
Sale Date11/30/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHARMA, SHASHI $016941/10211/30/2016160006941
JOSHI, MEHAR C ET UX$013839/10207/11/2016160003839
SHARMA, SHASHI$016408/00209/23/20136408
JOSHI, MEHAR C ET AL$240,00016114/0 12/08/20116114
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$412,91212977/0 06/20/20112977
RAILEY, CARLOS$365,00015512/0 06/25/20075512
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$396,0001383/0 01/17/2007383
TRAN, SONNY ET UX$520,36416556/0 06/14/20066556
BEAZER HOMES CORP$791,639112724/0 03/13/20062724
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,209
Replacement Cost: $465,373
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1649
Fin Basement Area1112
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,649 1,649
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,506 1,506
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,649 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 506 0
   5,556 3,209

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,300$110,700$544,000
2025$433,300$110,700$544,000
2025$433,300$110,700$544,000
2024$427,200$98,500$525,700
2024$427,200$98,500$525,700
2024$427,200$98,500$525,700
2024$427,200$98,500$525,700
2023$427,200$98,500$525,700
2023$427,200$98,500$525,700
2023$427,200$98,500$525,700
2023$427,200$98,500$525,700
2023$427,200$98,500$525,700
2022$326,100$79,900$406,000
2022$326,100$79,900$406,000
2022$326,100$79,900$406,000
2022$326,100$79,900$406,000
2021$326,100$79,900$406,000
2021$326,100$79,900$406,000
2021$326,100$79,900$406,000
2021$326,100$79,900$406,000
2020$286,800$68,500$355,300
2020$286,800$68,500$355,300
2020$286,800$68,500$355,300
2020$286,800$68,500$355,300
2019$286,800$68,500$355,300
2019$286,800$68,500$355,300
2019$286,800$68,500$355,300
2019$286,800$68,500$355,300
2019$272,000$60,000$332,000
2018$272,000$60,000$332,000
2018$272,000$60,000$332,000
2018$272,000$60,000$332,000
2017$272,000$60,000$332,000
2017$272,000$60,000$332,000
2017$272,000$60,000$332,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,300$110,700$544,000
2025$433,300$110,700$544,000
2025$433,300$110,700$544,000
2024$427,200$98,500$525,700
2024$427,200$98,500$525,700
2024$427,200$98,500$525,700
2024$427,200$98,500$525,700
2023$427,200$98,500$525,700
2023$427,200$98,500$525,700
2023$427,200$98,500$525,700
2023$427,200$98,500$525,700
2023$427,200$98,500$525,700
2022$326,100$79,900$406,000
2022$326,100$79,900$406,000
2022$326,100$79,900$406,000
2022$326,100$79,900$406,000
2021$326,100$79,900$406,000
2021$326,100$79,900$406,000
2021$326,100$79,900$406,000
2021$326,100$79,900$406,000
2020$286,800$68,500$355,300
2020$286,800$68,500$355,300
2020$286,800$68,500$355,300
2020$286,800$68,500$355,300
2019$286,800$68,500$355,300
2019$286,800$68,500$355,300
2019$286,800$68,500$355,300
2019$286,800$68,500$355,300
2019$272,000$60,000$332,000
2018$272,000$60,000$332,000
2018$272,000$60,000$332,000
2018$272,000$60,000$332,000
2017$272,000$60,000$332,000
2017$272,000$60,000$332,000
2017$272,000$60,000$332,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 131/ / Location : 551 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps