566 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
566 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 132/ /
Acct#
22510
Owner
JACOBS, LINDSEY-KRISTEN BROOKE ET AL
Total Market Value
$473,300
Appraisal
$473,300
PID
20189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 132 8,788 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$110,800$473,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$110,800$473,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBS, LINDSEY-KRISTEN BROOKE ET AL
Address566 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2109
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0388/1
Sale Date01/26/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACOBS, LINDSEY-KRISTEN BROOKE ET AL$010388/10201/26/2016160000388
JACOBS, LINDSEY-KRISTEN BROOKE$215,00013741/0 06/25/20123741
STEVENS, BRANDON LEE ET UX$309,30917982/0 09/25/20077982
BEAZER HOMES CORP$791,63912724/0 03/13/20062724
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,442
Replacement Cost: $389,255
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area1078
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,322 1,322
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 75 0
   4,281 2,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$110,800$473,300
2025$362,500$110,800$473,300
2025$362,500$110,800$473,300
2024$357,000$98,700$455,700
2024$357,000$98,700$455,700
2024$357,000$98,700$455,700
2024$357,000$98,700$455,700
2023$357,000$98,700$455,700
2023$357,000$98,700$455,700
2023$357,000$98,700$455,700
2023$357,000$98,700$455,700
2023$357,000$98,700$455,700
2022$274,000$80,000$354,000
2022$274,000$80,000$354,000
2022$274,000$80,000$354,000
2022$274,000$80,000$354,000
2021$251,800$80,000$331,800
2021$251,800$80,000$331,800
2021$251,800$80,000$331,800
2021$251,800$80,000$331,800
2020$221,600$68,700$290,300
2020$221,600$68,700$290,300
2020$221,600$68,700$290,300
2020$221,600$68,700$290,300
2019$221,600$68,700$290,300
2019$221,600$68,700$290,300
2019$221,600$68,700$290,300
2019$221,600$68,700$290,300
2019$209,500$60,200$269,700
2018$209,500$60,200$269,700
2018$209,500$60,200$269,700
2018$209,500$60,200$269,700
2017$209,500$60,200$269,700
2017$209,500$60,200$269,700
2017$209,500$60,200$269,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$110,800$473,300
2025$362,500$110,800$473,300
2025$362,500$110,800$473,300
2024$357,000$98,700$455,700
2024$357,000$98,700$455,700
2024$357,000$98,700$455,700
2024$357,000$98,700$455,700
2023$357,000$98,700$455,700
2023$357,000$98,700$455,700
2023$357,000$98,700$455,700
2023$357,000$98,700$455,700
2023$357,000$98,700$455,700
2022$274,000$80,000$354,000
2022$274,000$80,000$354,000
2022$274,000$80,000$354,000
2022$274,000$80,000$354,000
2021$251,800$80,000$331,800
2021$251,800$80,000$331,800
2021$251,800$80,000$331,800
2021$251,800$80,000$331,800
2020$221,600$68,700$290,300
2020$221,600$68,700$290,300
2020$221,600$68,700$290,300
2020$221,600$68,700$290,300
2019$221,600$68,700$290,300
2019$221,600$68,700$290,300
2019$221,600$68,700$290,300
2019$221,600$68,700$290,300
2019$209,500$60,200$269,700
2018$209,500$60,200$269,700
2018$209,500$60,200$269,700
2018$209,500$60,200$269,700
2017$209,500$60,200$269,700
2017$209,500$60,200$269,700
2017$209,500$60,200$269,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 132/ / Location : 566 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps