4429 ANNETTE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4429 ANNETTE CT
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
2134
Owner
BOYD, JOHN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,700
Appraisal
$415,700
PID
2019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 18 REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$107,700$415,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$107,700$415,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYD, JOHN W ET UX
Address4429 ANNETTE CT
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$133,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 441/526
Sale Date08/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOYD, JOHN W ET UX$133,0000441/526 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,363
Replacement Cost: $358,181
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area892
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 614 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
PTOPatio 624 0
   4,253 1,363

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$107,700$415,700
2025$308,000$107,700$415,700
2025$308,000$107,700$415,700
2024$292,100$107,700$399,800
2024$292,100$107,700$399,800
2024$292,100$107,700$399,800
2024$292,100$107,700$399,800
2023$292,100$107,700$399,800
2023$292,100$107,700$399,800
2023$292,100$107,700$399,800
2023$292,100$107,700$399,800
2023$292,100$107,700$399,800
2022$227,700$82,700$310,400
2022$227,700$82,700$310,400
2022$227,700$82,700$310,400
2022$227,700$82,700$310,400
2021$227,700$82,700$310,400
2021$227,700$82,700$310,400
2021$227,700$82,700$310,400
2021$227,700$82,700$310,400
2020$193,700$79,400$273,100
2020$193,700$79,400$273,100
2020$193,700$79,400$273,100
2020$193,700$79,400$273,100
2019$193,700$79,400$273,100
2019$193,700$79,400$273,100
2019$193,700$79,400$273,100
2019$193,700$79,400$273,100
2019$163,900$67,900$231,800
2018$163,900$67,900$231,800
2018$163,900$67,900$231,800
2018$163,900$67,900$231,800
2017$163,900$67,900$231,800
2017$163,900$67,900$231,800
2017$163,900$67,900$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$107,700$415,700
2025$308,000$107,700$415,700
2025$308,000$107,700$415,700
2024$292,100$107,700$399,800
2024$292,100$107,700$399,800
2024$292,100$107,700$399,800
2024$292,100$107,700$399,800
2023$292,100$107,700$399,800
2023$292,100$107,700$399,800
2023$292,100$107,700$399,800
2023$292,100$107,700$399,800
2023$292,100$107,700$399,800
2022$227,700$82,700$310,400
2022$227,700$82,700$310,400
2022$227,700$82,700$310,400
2022$227,700$82,700$310,400
2021$227,700$82,700$310,400
2021$227,700$82,700$310,400
2021$227,700$82,700$310,400
2021$227,700$82,700$310,400
2020$193,700$79,400$273,100
2020$193,700$79,400$273,100
2020$193,700$79,400$273,100
2020$193,700$79,400$273,100
2019$193,700$79,400$273,100
2019$193,700$79,400$273,100
2019$193,700$79,400$273,100
2019$193,700$79,400$273,100
2019$163,900$67,900$231,800
2018$163,900$67,900$231,800
2018$163,900$67,900$231,800
2018$163,900$67,900$231,800
2017$163,900$67,900$231,800
2017$163,900$67,900$231,800
2017$163,900$67,900$231,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 18/ / Location : 4429 ANNETTE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps