565 WOODRUFF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
565 WOODRUFF LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 133/ /
Acct#
22511
Owner
STANTON, ERIN E ET AL
Total Market Value
$457,800
Appraisal
$457,800
PID
20190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 133 8,696 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$110,700$457,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$110,700$457,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANTON, ERIN E ET AL
Address565 WOODRUFF LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2099
Sale Price$391,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4391/1
Sale Date07/08/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANTON, ERIN E ET AL $391,00014391/10107/08/2022220004391
LUCAS, MARIA$438,34217493/0 07/10/20067493
BEAZER HOMES CORP$791,639112724/0 03/13/20062724
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $372,704
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2062
Fin Basement Area552
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,062 2,062
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,062 0
DCKDeck 262 0
GARGarage 441 0
   4,839 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$110,700$457,800
2025$347,100$110,700$457,800
2025$347,100$110,700$457,800
2024$340,300$98,500$438,800
2024$340,300$98,500$438,800
2024$340,300$98,500$438,800
2024$340,300$98,500$438,800
2023$340,300$98,500$438,800
2023$340,300$98,500$438,800
2023$340,300$98,500$438,800
2023$340,300$98,500$438,800
2023$340,300$98,500$438,800
2022$261,900$79,900$341,800
2022$261,900$79,900$341,800
2022$248,000$79,900$327,900
2022$248,000$79,900$327,900
2021$248,000$79,900$327,900
2021$248,000$79,900$327,900
2021$248,000$79,900$327,900
2021$248,000$79,900$327,900
2020$214,400$68,500$282,900
2020$214,400$68,500$282,900
2020$214,400$68,500$282,900
2020$214,400$68,500$282,900
2019$214,400$68,500$282,900
2019$214,400$68,500$282,900
2019$214,400$68,500$282,900
2019$214,400$68,500$282,900
2019$222,600$60,000$282,600
2018$222,600$60,000$282,600
2018$222,600$60,000$282,600
2018$222,600$60,000$282,600
2017$222,600$60,000$282,600
2017$222,600$60,000$282,600
2017$222,600$60,000$282,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$110,700$457,800
2025$347,100$110,700$457,800
2025$347,100$110,700$457,800
2024$340,300$98,500$438,800
2024$340,300$98,500$438,800
2024$340,300$98,500$438,800
2024$340,300$98,500$438,800
2023$340,300$98,500$438,800
2023$340,300$98,500$438,800
2023$340,300$98,500$438,800
2023$340,300$98,500$438,800
2023$340,300$98,500$438,800
2022$261,900$79,900$341,800
2022$261,900$79,900$341,800
2022$248,000$79,900$327,900
2022$248,000$79,900$327,900
2021$248,000$79,900$327,900
2021$248,000$79,900$327,900
2021$248,000$79,900$327,900
2021$248,000$79,900$327,900
2020$214,400$68,500$282,900
2020$214,400$68,500$282,900
2020$214,400$68,500$282,900
2020$214,400$68,500$282,900
2019$214,400$68,500$282,900
2019$214,400$68,500$282,900
2019$214,400$68,500$282,900
2019$214,400$68,500$282,900
2019$222,600$60,000$282,600
2018$222,600$60,000$282,600
2018$222,600$60,000$282,600
2018$222,600$60,000$282,600
2017$222,600$60,000$282,600
2017$222,600$60,000$282,600
2017$222,600$60,000$282,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 133/ / Location : 565 WOODRUFF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps