573 WOODRUFF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
573 WOODRUFF LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 134/ /
Acct#
22512
Owner
SOUTTER, STACY LYNN
Total Market Value
$400,500
Appraisal
$400,500
PID
20191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 134 9,424 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,600$110,900$400,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,600$110,900$400,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, STACY LYNN
Address573 WOODRUFF LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2099
Sale Price$252,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1677/1
Sale Date03/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, STACY LYNN$252,50011677/10103/29/2016160001677
MEIER, JEFFREY JOSEPH ET UX$016889/0 11/07/20126889
MILLER, JEFFREY$220,00013582/0 05/28/20083582
INDYMAC BANK FSB$225,00012393/0 04/10/20082393
MATHIE, LAWNA$364,89017340/0 07/05/20067340
BEAZER HOMES CORP$791,639112724/0 03/13/20062724
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,641
Replacement Cost: $310,892
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1641
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,641 1,641
BSMBasement 1,641 0
GARGarage 420 0
   3,702 1,641

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,600$110,900$400,500
2025$289,600$110,900$400,500
2025$289,600$110,900$400,500
2024$286,400$98,800$385,200
2024$286,400$98,800$385,200
2024$286,400$98,800$385,200
2024$286,400$98,800$385,200
2023$286,400$98,800$385,200
2023$286,400$98,800$385,200
2023$286,400$98,800$385,200
2023$286,400$98,800$385,200
2023$286,400$98,800$385,200
2022$216,100$80,100$296,200
2022$216,100$80,100$296,200
2022$216,100$80,100$296,200
2022$216,100$80,100$296,200
2021$216,100$80,100$296,200
2021$216,100$80,100$296,200
2021$216,100$80,100$296,200
2021$216,100$80,100$296,200
2020$188,200$68,900$257,100
2020$188,200$68,900$257,100
2020$188,200$68,900$257,100
2020$188,200$68,900$257,100
2019$188,200$68,900$257,100
2019$188,200$68,900$257,100
2019$188,200$68,900$257,100
2019$188,200$68,900$257,100
2019$184,200$60,300$244,500
2018$184,200$60,300$244,500
2018$184,200$60,300$244,500
2018$184,200$60,300$244,500
2017$184,200$60,300$244,500
2017$184,200$60,300$244,500
2017$184,200$60,300$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,600$110,900$400,500
2025$289,600$110,900$400,500
2025$289,600$110,900$400,500
2024$286,400$98,800$385,200
2024$286,400$98,800$385,200
2024$286,400$98,800$385,200
2024$286,400$98,800$385,200
2023$286,400$98,800$385,200
2023$286,400$98,800$385,200
2023$286,400$98,800$385,200
2023$286,400$98,800$385,200
2023$286,400$98,800$385,200
2022$216,100$80,100$296,200
2022$216,100$80,100$296,200
2022$216,100$80,100$296,200
2022$216,100$80,100$296,200
2021$216,100$80,100$296,200
2021$216,100$80,100$296,200
2021$216,100$80,100$296,200
2021$216,100$80,100$296,200
2020$188,200$68,900$257,100
2020$188,200$68,900$257,100
2020$188,200$68,900$257,100
2020$188,200$68,900$257,100
2019$188,200$68,900$257,100
2019$188,200$68,900$257,100
2019$188,200$68,900$257,100
2019$188,200$68,900$257,100
2019$184,200$60,300$244,500
2018$184,200$60,300$244,500
2018$184,200$60,300$244,500
2018$184,200$60,300$244,500
2017$184,200$60,300$244,500
2017$184,200$60,300$244,500
2017$184,200$60,300$244,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 134/ / Location : 573 WOODRUFF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps