577 WOODRUFF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
577 WOODRUFF LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 135/ /
Acct#
22513
Owner
SHARPE, STUART L TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$453,400
Appraisal
$453,400
PID
20192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 135 9,516 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,500$110,900$453,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,500$110,900$453,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARPE, STUART L TR ET AL
Address577 WOODRUFF LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2099
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6408/0
Sale Date12/27/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHARPE, STUART L TR ET AL$016408/0 12/27/20116408
SHARPE, STUART L ET AL$225,00011224/0 03/05/20091224
CITIBANK NA TEE$366,02311220/0 03/05/20091220
COLBERT, RITA D$427,79513588/0 03/31/20063588
BEAZER HOMES CORP$791,639132724/0 03/13/20062724
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $371,691
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2012
Fin Basement Area804
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,032 2,032
BSMBasement 2,012 0
DCKDeck 151 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,664 2,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,500$110,900$453,400
2025$342,500$110,900$453,400
2025$342,500$110,900$453,400
2024$335,800$98,800$434,600
2024$335,800$98,800$434,600
2024$335,800$98,800$434,600
2024$335,800$98,800$434,600
2023$335,800$98,800$434,600
2023$335,800$98,800$434,600
2023$335,800$98,800$434,600
2023$335,800$98,800$434,600
2023$335,800$98,800$434,600
2022$259,500$80,100$339,600
2022$259,500$80,100$339,600
2022$259,500$80,100$339,600
2022$259,500$80,100$339,600
2021$259,500$80,100$339,600
2021$259,500$80,100$339,600
2021$259,500$80,100$339,600
2021$259,500$80,100$339,600
2020$224,700$68,900$293,600
2020$224,700$68,900$293,600
2020$224,700$68,900$293,600
2020$224,700$68,900$293,600
2019$224,700$68,900$293,600
2019$224,700$68,900$293,600
2019$224,700$68,900$293,600
2019$224,700$68,900$293,600
2019$233,900$60,300$294,200
2018$233,900$60,300$294,200
2018$233,900$60,300$294,200
2018$233,900$60,300$294,200
2017$233,900$60,300$294,200
2017$233,900$60,300$294,200
2017$233,900$60,300$294,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,500$110,900$453,400
2025$342,500$110,900$453,400
2025$342,500$110,900$453,400
2024$335,800$98,800$434,600
2024$335,800$98,800$434,600
2024$335,800$98,800$434,600
2024$335,800$98,800$434,600
2023$335,800$98,800$434,600
2023$335,800$98,800$434,600
2023$335,800$98,800$434,600
2023$335,800$98,800$434,600
2023$335,800$98,800$434,600
2022$259,500$80,100$339,600
2022$259,500$80,100$339,600
2022$259,500$80,100$339,600
2022$259,500$80,100$339,600
2021$259,500$80,100$339,600
2021$259,500$80,100$339,600
2021$259,500$80,100$339,600
2021$259,500$80,100$339,600
2020$224,700$68,900$293,600
2020$224,700$68,900$293,600
2020$224,700$68,900$293,600
2020$224,700$68,900$293,600
2019$224,700$68,900$293,600
2019$224,700$68,900$293,600
2019$224,700$68,900$293,600
2019$224,700$68,900$293,600
2019$233,900$60,300$294,200
2018$233,900$60,300$294,200
2018$233,900$60,300$294,200
2018$233,900$60,300$294,200
2017$233,900$60,300$294,200
2017$233,900$60,300$294,200
2017$233,900$60,300$294,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 135/ / Location : 577 WOODRUFF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps