581 WOODRUFF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
581 WOODRUFF LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 136/ /
Acct#
22514
Owner
GALLAGHER, JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$437,700
Appraisal
$437,700
PID
20193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 136 9,121 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,900$110,800$437,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,900$110,800$437,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLAGHER, JOHN ET UX
Address581 WOODRUFF LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2099
Sale Price$409,230
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3586/0
Sale Date03/31/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALLAGHER, JOHN ET UX$409,23013586/0 03/31/20063586
BEAZER HOMES CORP$791,639132724/0 03/13/20062724
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,671
Replacement Cost: $354,764
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1671
Fin Basement Area1647
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,671 1,671
BSMBasement 1,671 0
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   4,028 1,671

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,900$110,800$437,700
2025$326,900$110,800$437,700
2025$326,900$110,800$437,700
2024$320,200$98,700$418,900
2024$320,200$98,700$418,900
2024$320,200$98,700$418,900
2024$320,200$98,700$418,900
2023$320,200$98,700$418,900
2023$320,200$98,700$418,900
2023$320,200$98,700$418,900
2023$320,200$98,700$418,900
2023$320,200$98,700$418,900
2022$250,600$80,000$330,600
2022$250,600$80,000$330,600
2022$250,600$80,000$330,600
2022$250,600$80,000$330,600
2021$250,600$80,000$330,600
2021$250,600$80,000$330,600
2021$250,600$80,000$330,600
2021$250,600$80,000$330,600
2020$217,100$68,700$285,800
2020$217,100$68,700$285,800
2020$217,100$68,700$285,800
2020$217,100$68,700$285,800
2019$217,100$68,700$285,800
2019$217,100$68,700$285,800
2019$217,100$68,700$285,800
2019$217,100$68,700$285,800
2019$217,300$60,200$277,500
2018$217,300$60,200$277,500
2018$217,300$60,200$277,500
2018$217,300$60,200$277,500
2017$217,300$60,200$277,500
2017$217,300$60,200$277,500
2017$217,300$60,200$277,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,900$110,800$437,700
2025$326,900$110,800$437,700
2025$326,900$110,800$437,700
2024$320,200$98,700$418,900
2024$320,200$98,700$418,900
2024$320,200$98,700$418,900
2024$320,200$98,700$418,900
2023$320,200$98,700$418,900
2023$320,200$98,700$418,900
2023$320,200$98,700$418,900
2023$320,200$98,700$418,900
2023$320,200$98,700$418,900
2022$250,600$80,000$330,600
2022$250,600$80,000$330,600
2022$250,600$80,000$330,600
2022$250,600$80,000$330,600
2021$250,600$80,000$330,600
2021$250,600$80,000$330,600
2021$250,600$80,000$330,600
2021$250,600$80,000$330,600
2020$217,100$68,700$285,800
2020$217,100$68,700$285,800
2020$217,100$68,700$285,800
2020$217,100$68,700$285,800
2019$217,100$68,700$285,800
2019$217,100$68,700$285,800
2019$217,100$68,700$285,800
2019$217,100$68,700$285,800
2019$217,300$60,200$277,500
2018$217,300$60,200$277,500
2018$217,300$60,200$277,500
2018$217,300$60,200$277,500
2017$217,300$60,200$277,500
2017$217,300$60,200$277,500
2017$217,300$60,200$277,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 136/ / Location : 581 WOODRUFF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps