603 WOODRUFF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
603 WOODRUFF LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 140/ /
Acct#
22518
Owner
WILLIAMS, DIANA PEARL
Total Market Value
$549,100
Appraisal
$549,100
PID
20197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 140 7,003 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$110,200$549,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$110,200$549,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DIANA PEARL
Address603 WOODRUFF LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2096
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0280/1
Sale Date12/01/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, DIANA PEARL$010280/10412/01/2017170000280
WILLIAMS, KENNETH N ET UX$405,990110657/0 10/03/200610657
BEAZER HOMES CORP$796,392135922/0 05/30/20065922
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,058
Replacement Cost: $471,361
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1751
Fin Basement Area1671
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,751 1,751
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,289 1,289
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,751 0
DCKDeck 214 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   5,479 3,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$110,200$549,100
2025$438,900$110,200$549,100
2025$438,900$110,200$549,100
2024$428,900$98,200$527,100
2024$428,900$98,200$527,100
2024$428,900$98,200$527,100
2024$428,900$98,200$527,100
2023$428,900$98,200$527,100
2023$428,900$98,200$527,100
2023$428,900$98,200$527,100
2023$428,900$98,200$527,100
2023$428,900$98,200$527,100
2022$331,400$79,600$411,000
2022$331,400$79,600$411,000
2022$331,400$79,600$411,000
2022$331,400$79,600$411,000
2021$331,400$79,600$411,000
2021$331,400$79,600$411,000
2021$331,400$79,600$411,000
2021$331,400$79,600$411,000
2020$290,200$68,000$358,200
2020$290,200$68,000$358,200
2020$290,200$68,000$358,200
2020$290,200$68,000$358,200
2019$290,200$68,000$358,200
2019$290,200$68,000$358,200
2019$290,200$68,000$358,200
2019$290,200$68,000$358,200
2019$275,900$59,600$335,500
2018$275,900$59,600$335,500
2018$275,900$59,600$335,500
2018$275,900$59,600$335,500
2017$275,900$59,600$335,500
2017$275,900$59,600$335,500
2017$275,900$59,600$335,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$110,200$549,100
2025$438,900$110,200$549,100
2025$438,900$110,200$549,100
2024$428,900$98,200$527,100
2024$428,900$98,200$527,100
2024$428,900$98,200$527,100
2024$428,900$98,200$527,100
2023$428,900$98,200$527,100
2023$428,900$98,200$527,100
2023$428,900$98,200$527,100
2023$428,900$98,200$527,100
2023$428,900$98,200$527,100
2022$331,400$79,600$411,000
2022$331,400$79,600$411,000
2022$331,400$79,600$411,000
2022$331,400$79,600$411,000
2021$331,400$79,600$411,000
2021$331,400$79,600$411,000
2021$331,400$79,600$411,000
2021$331,400$79,600$411,000
2020$290,200$68,000$358,200
2020$290,200$68,000$358,200
2020$290,200$68,000$358,200
2020$290,200$68,000$358,200
2019$290,200$68,000$358,200
2019$290,200$68,000$358,200
2019$290,200$68,000$358,200
2019$290,200$68,000$358,200
2019$275,900$59,600$335,500
2018$275,900$59,600$335,500
2018$275,900$59,600$335,500
2018$275,900$59,600$335,500
2017$275,900$59,600$335,500
2017$275,900$59,600$335,500
2017$275,900$59,600$335,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 140/ / Location : 603 WOODRUFF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps