607 WOODRUFF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
607 WOODRUFF LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 141/ /
Acct#
22519
Owner
RAQEEB, HUMZA
Total Market Value
$547,300
Appraisal
$547,300
PID
20198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 141 8,722 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$110,800$547,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$110,800$547,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAQEEB, HUMZA
Address607 WOODRUFF LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2096
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4589/1
Sale Date09/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAQEEB, HUMZA $500,00014589/10109/29/2025250004589
KILBY, LARRY W SR ET UX$250,00015578/ 0111/18/2014140005578
NEUMANN, MICHAEL SCOTT$016792/0 10/08/20136792
NEUMANN, MICHAEL SCOTT ET UX$405,990111555/0 10/30/200611555
BEAZER HOMES CORP$796,392135922/0 05/30/20065922
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,132
Replacement Cost: $468,858
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1478
Fin Basement Area1381
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,478 0
DCKDeck 174 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   5,336 3,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$110,800$547,300
2025$436,500$110,800$547,300
2025$436,500$110,800$547,300
2024$426,500$98,700$525,200
2024$426,500$98,700$525,200
2024$426,500$98,700$525,200
2024$426,500$98,700$525,200
2023$426,500$98,700$525,200
2023$426,500$98,700$525,200
2023$426,500$98,700$525,200
2023$426,500$98,700$525,200
2023$426,500$98,700$525,200
2022$327,200$80,000$407,200
2022$327,200$80,000$407,200
2022$327,200$80,000$407,200
2022$327,200$80,000$407,200
2021$327,200$80,000$407,200
2021$327,200$80,000$407,200
2021$327,200$80,000$407,200
2021$327,200$80,000$407,200
2020$287,600$68,700$356,300
2020$287,600$68,700$356,300
2020$281,000$68,700$349,700
2020$281,000$68,700$349,700
2019$281,000$68,700$349,700
2019$281,000$68,700$349,700
2019$281,000$68,700$349,700
2019$281,000$68,700$349,700
2019$266,800$60,200$327,000
2018$266,800$60,200$327,000
2018$266,800$60,200$327,000
2018$266,800$60,200$327,000
2017$266,800$60,200$327,000
2017$266,800$60,200$327,000
2017$266,800$60,200$327,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$110,800$547,300
2025$436,500$110,800$547,300
2025$436,500$110,800$547,300
2024$426,500$98,700$525,200
2024$426,500$98,700$525,200
2024$426,500$98,700$525,200
2024$426,500$98,700$525,200
2023$426,500$98,700$525,200
2023$426,500$98,700$525,200
2023$426,500$98,700$525,200
2023$426,500$98,700$525,200
2023$426,500$98,700$525,200
2022$327,200$80,000$407,200
2022$327,200$80,000$407,200
2022$327,200$80,000$407,200
2022$327,200$80,000$407,200
2021$327,200$80,000$407,200
2021$327,200$80,000$407,200
2021$327,200$80,000$407,200
2021$327,200$80,000$407,200
2020$287,600$68,700$356,300
2020$287,600$68,700$356,300
2020$281,000$68,700$349,700
2020$281,000$68,700$349,700
2019$281,000$68,700$349,700
2019$281,000$68,700$349,700
2019$281,000$68,700$349,700
2019$281,000$68,700$349,700
2019$266,800$60,200$327,000
2018$266,800$60,200$327,000
2018$266,800$60,200$327,000
2018$266,800$60,200$327,000
2017$266,800$60,200$327,000
2017$266,800$60,200$327,000
2017$266,800$60,200$327,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 141/ / Location : 607 WOODRUFF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps