630 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
630 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 167/ /
Acct#
22520
Owner
LILLEY, BRIAN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$482,500
Appraisal
$482,500
PID
20199
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 167 7,000 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$110,200$482,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$110,200$482,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLEY, BRIAN E ET UX
Address630 PELHAMS REACH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2089
Sale Price$509,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6168/1
Sale Date12/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LILLEY, BRIAN E ET UX $509,00016168/10112/17/2025250006168
KELLEY, DAWN M$240,00010100/10101/06/2017170000100
CARPENTER, JANET MANN ET AL$262,65010613/10102/09/2015150000613
BIHI, MONICA G$270,00014593/0 07/08/20134593
TREVES, DANIELE$234,00013119/0 05/29/20123119
KIMBLE, COLLEEN BALILES$169,84415257/0 09/01/20095257
GUTIERREZ, JEANETTE$453,89518363/0 08/01/20068363
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $398,918
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2038
Fin Basement Area1720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,038 2,038
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 2,038 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 577 0
   5,127 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOBRSTBRICK AND STONE96.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$110,200$482,500
2025$372,300$110,200$482,500
2025$372,300$110,200$482,500
2024$365,100$98,200$463,300
2024$365,100$98,200$463,300
2024$365,100$98,200$463,300
2024$365,100$98,200$463,300
2023$365,100$98,200$463,300
2023$365,100$98,200$463,300
2023$365,100$98,200$463,300
2023$365,100$98,200$463,300
2023$365,100$98,200$463,300
2022$287,200$79,600$366,800
2022$287,200$79,600$366,800
2022$287,200$79,600$366,800
2022$287,200$79,600$366,800
2021$287,200$79,600$366,800
2021$287,200$79,600$366,800
2021$287,200$79,600$366,800
2021$287,200$79,600$366,800
2020$246,500$68,000$314,500
2020$246,500$68,000$314,500
2020$246,500$68,000$314,500
2020$246,500$68,000$314,500
2019$246,500$68,000$314,500
2019$246,500$68,000$314,500
2019$246,500$68,000$314,500
2019$246,500$68,000$314,500
2019$257,200$59,600$316,800
2018$257,200$59,600$316,800
2018$257,200$59,600$316,800
2018$257,200$59,600$316,800
2017$257,200$59,600$316,800
2017$257,200$59,600$316,800
2017$254,600$59,600$314,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$110,200$482,500
2025$372,300$110,200$482,500
2025$372,300$110,200$482,500
2024$365,100$98,200$463,300
2024$365,100$98,200$463,300
2024$365,100$98,200$463,300
2024$365,100$98,200$463,300
2023$365,100$98,200$463,300
2023$365,100$98,200$463,300
2023$365,100$98,200$463,300
2023$365,100$98,200$463,300
2023$365,100$98,200$463,300
2022$287,200$79,600$366,800
2022$287,200$79,600$366,800
2022$287,200$79,600$366,800
2022$287,200$79,600$366,800
2021$287,200$79,600$366,800
2021$287,200$79,600$366,800
2021$287,200$79,600$366,800
2021$287,200$79,600$366,800
2020$246,500$68,000$314,500
2020$246,500$68,000$314,500
2020$246,500$68,000$314,500
2020$246,500$68,000$314,500
2019$246,500$68,000$314,500
2019$246,500$68,000$314,500
2019$246,500$68,000$314,500
2019$246,500$68,000$314,500
2019$257,200$59,600$316,800
2018$257,200$59,600$316,800
2018$257,200$59,600$316,800
2018$257,200$59,600$316,800
2017$257,200$59,600$316,800
2017$257,200$59,600$316,800
2017$254,600$59,600$314,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 167/ / Location : 630 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps