102 GRANDVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 GRANDVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 1/ A /
Acct#
212
Owner
GRANDVIEW APT LLC
Total Market Value
$451,000
Appraisal
$451,000
PID
202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 365/225 GRANDVIEW APT PLAT DB 365; PF 4/697
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.3462
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$228,700$451,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$228,700$451,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
100 GRANDVIEW AVE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
104 GRANDVIEW AVE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
106 GRANDVIEW AVE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANDVIEW APT LLC
Address19004 INDUSTRIAL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4149
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0707/1
Sale Date02/20/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRANDVIEW APT LLC $010707/10202/20/2025250000707
BREEZEMORE LLC$2,200,00024861/10109/13/2019190004861
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC$01113660/0 12/29/200613660
YATES, GREGORY M$172,0000365/222 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 3,880
Replacement Cost: $304,097
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 3,880 3,880
   3,880 3,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$228,700$451,000
2025$222,300$228,700$451,000
2025$222,300$228,700$451,000
2024$267,200$152,500$419,700
2024$267,200$152,500$419,700
2024$267,200$152,500$419,700
2024$267,200$152,500$419,700
2023$267,200$152,500$419,700
2023$267,200$152,500$419,700
2023$267,200$152,500$419,700
2023$267,200$152,500$419,700
2023$267,200$152,500$419,700
2022$230,500$152,500$383,000
2022$230,500$152,500$383,000
2022$230,500$152,500$383,000
2022$230,500$152,500$383,000
2021$230,500$152,500$383,000
2021$230,500$152,500$383,000
2021$230,500$152,500$383,000
2021$230,500$152,500$383,000
2020$225,800$152,500$378,300
2020$225,800$152,500$378,300
2020$225,800$152,500$378,300
2020$225,800$152,500$378,300
2019$225,800$152,500$378,300
2019$256,800$121,500$378,300
2019$256,800$121,500$378,300
2019$256,800$121,500$378,300
2019$252,200$121,500$373,700
2018$252,200$121,500$373,700
2018$252,200$121,500$373,700
2018$252,200$121,500$373,700
2017$252,200$121,500$373,700
2017$252,200$121,500$373,700
2017$252,200$121,500$373,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$228,700$451,000
2025$222,300$228,700$451,000
2025$222,300$228,700$451,000
2024$267,200$152,500$419,700
2024$267,200$152,500$419,700
2024$267,200$152,500$419,700
2024$267,200$152,500$419,700
2023$267,200$152,500$419,700
2023$267,200$152,500$419,700
2023$267,200$152,500$419,700
2023$267,200$152,500$419,700
2023$267,200$152,500$419,700
2022$230,500$152,500$383,000
2022$230,500$152,500$383,000
2022$230,500$152,500$383,000
2022$230,500$152,500$383,000
2021$230,500$152,500$383,000
2021$230,500$152,500$383,000
2021$230,500$152,500$383,000
2021$230,500$152,500$383,000
2020$225,800$152,500$378,300
2020$225,800$152,500$378,300
2020$225,800$152,500$378,300
2020$225,800$152,500$378,300
2019$225,800$152,500$378,300
2019$256,800$121,500$378,300
2019$256,800$121,500$378,300
2019$256,800$121,500$378,300
2019$252,200$121,500$373,700
2018$252,200$121,500$373,700
2018$252,200$121,500$373,700
2018$252,200$121,500$373,700
2017$252,200$121,500$373,700
2017$252,200$121,500$373,700
2017$252,200$121,500$373,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 1/ A / Location : 102 GRANDVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps