4449 ANNETTE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4449 ANNETTE CT
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
2135
Owner
PRYDE-HASKINS, JOYCE ET AL
Total Market Value
$536,400
Appraisal
$536,400
PID
2020
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 19 REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$150,100$536,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$150,100$536,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRYDE-HASKINS, JOYCE ET AL
Address4449 ANNETTE CT

BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3904/1
Sale Date09/22/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRYDE-HASKINS, JOYCE ET AL $525,00013904/10109/22/2023230003904
AMADO, ARLIR M$309,00015973/0 09/15/20085973
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$287,80712851/0 04/28/20082851
JONES, JEANETTE A$345,00013141/0 03/23/20053141
LEE, ROBERT E II ET UX$194,90015250/0 06/27/20025250
AIELLO, MICHAEL A ET UX$179,9001671/744 01/28/19990
SCOTT, KENNETH R ET UX$18,0000496/238 03/29/19930
GORDON, DENNIS M$12,5000390/567 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $438,949
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1276
Fin Basement Area1148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 844 844
BSMBasement 1,276 0
DCKDeck 516 0
OPROpen Porch 880 0
PTOPatio 440 0
   5,232 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$150,100$536,400
2025$386,300$150,100$536,400
2025$386,300$150,100$536,400
2024$364,400$150,100$514,500
2024$364,400$150,100$514,500
2024$364,400$150,100$514,500
2024$364,400$150,100$514,500
2023$364,400$150,100$514,500
2023$375,000$110,100$485,100
2023$375,000$110,100$485,100
2023$375,000$110,100$485,100
2023$375,000$110,100$485,100
2022$284,800$85,100$369,900
2022$284,800$85,100$369,900
2022$284,800$85,100$369,900
2022$290,000$85,100$375,100
2021$290,000$85,100$375,100
2021$290,000$85,100$375,100
2021$290,000$85,100$375,100
2021$290,000$85,100$375,100
2020$268,300$81,800$350,100
2020$268,300$81,800$350,100
2020$268,300$81,800$350,100
2020$268,300$81,800$350,100
2019$268,300$81,800$350,100
2019$268,300$81,800$350,100
2019$268,300$81,800$350,100
2019$268,300$81,800$350,100
2019$251,500$70,300$321,800
2018$251,500$70,300$321,800
2018$251,500$70,300$321,800
2018$251,500$70,300$321,800
2017$251,500$70,300$321,800
2017$251,500$70,300$321,800
2017$251,500$70,300$321,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$150,100$536,400
2025$386,300$150,100$536,400
2025$386,300$150,100$536,400
2024$364,400$150,100$514,500
2024$364,400$150,100$514,500
2024$364,400$150,100$514,500
2024$364,400$150,100$514,500
2023$364,400$150,100$514,500
2023$375,000$110,100$485,100
2023$375,000$110,100$485,100
2023$375,000$110,100$485,100
2023$375,000$110,100$485,100
2022$284,800$85,100$369,900
2022$284,800$85,100$369,900
2022$284,800$85,100$369,900
2022$290,000$85,100$375,100
2021$290,000$85,100$375,100
2021$290,000$85,100$375,100
2021$290,000$85,100$375,100
2021$290,000$85,100$375,100
2020$268,300$81,800$350,100
2020$268,300$81,800$350,100
2020$268,300$81,800$350,100
2020$268,300$81,800$350,100
2019$268,300$81,800$350,100
2019$268,300$81,800$350,100
2019$268,300$81,800$350,100
2019$268,300$81,800$350,100
2019$251,500$70,300$321,800
2018$251,500$70,300$321,800
2018$251,500$70,300$321,800
2018$251,500$70,300$321,800
2017$251,500$70,300$321,800
2017$251,500$70,300$321,800
2017$251,500$70,300$321,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 19/ / Location : 4449 ANNETTE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps