626 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
626 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 168/ /
Acct#
22521
Owner
FRAZER, JOHN ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,900
Appraisal
$466,900
PID
20200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 168 7,000 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$110,200$466,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$110,200$466,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZER, JOHN ALAN ET UX
Address626 PELHAMS REACH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2089
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7683/1
Sale Date08/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZER, JOHN ALAN ET UX $335,00017683/10108/30/2021210007683
KELLY, SANDRA P ET AL $010150/10308/19/2021210000150
PERRY, MARGIE JEAN $010149/10408/19/2021210000149
PERRY, LAWRENCE R ET UX$304,00015424/10110/26/2018180005424
MYERS, BYRON ET UX$309,99012341/0 03/02/20062341
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,071
Replacement Cost: $387,184
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2039
Fin Basement Area1346
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,071 2,071
BSMBasement 2,039 0
DCKDeck 98 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   4,660 2,071

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$110,200$466,900
2025$356,700$110,200$466,900
2025$356,700$110,200$466,900
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2022$272,200$79,600$351,800
2022$272,200$79,600$351,800
2022$272,200$79,600$351,800
2022$272,200$79,600$351,800
2021$272,200$79,600$351,800
2021$272,200$79,600$351,800
2021$272,200$79,600$351,800
2021$272,200$79,600$351,800
2020$236,000$68,000$304,000
2020$236,000$68,000$304,000
2020$236,000$68,000$304,000
2020$236,000$68,000$304,000
2019$236,000$68,000$304,000
2019$236,000$68,000$304,000
2019$236,000$68,000$304,000
2019$236,000$68,000$304,000
2019$269,500$68,000$337,500
2018$246,000$59,600$305,600
2018$246,000$59,600$305,600
2018$246,000$59,600$305,600
2017$246,000$59,600$305,600
2017$246,000$59,600$305,600
2017$246,000$59,600$305,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$110,200$466,900
2025$356,700$110,200$466,900
2025$356,700$110,200$466,900
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2024$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2023$349,600$98,200$447,800
2022$272,200$79,600$351,800
2022$272,200$79,600$351,800
2022$272,200$79,600$351,800
2022$272,200$79,600$351,800
2021$272,200$79,600$351,800
2021$272,200$79,600$351,800
2021$272,200$79,600$351,800
2021$272,200$79,600$351,800
2020$236,000$68,000$304,000
2020$236,000$68,000$304,000
2020$236,000$68,000$304,000
2020$236,000$68,000$304,000
2019$236,000$68,000$304,000
2019$236,000$68,000$304,000
2019$236,000$68,000$304,000
2019$236,000$68,000$304,000
2019$269,500$68,000$337,500
2018$246,000$59,600$305,600
2018$246,000$59,600$305,600
2018$246,000$59,600$305,600
2017$246,000$59,600$305,600
2017$246,000$59,600$305,600
2017$246,000$59,600$305,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 168/ / Location : 626 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps