622 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
622 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 169/ /
Acct#
22522
Owner
AMOS, CHRISTINA M
Total Market Value
$426,900
Appraisal
$426,900
PID
20201
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 169 7,000 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$110,200$426,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$110,200$426,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMOS, CHRISTINA M
Address622 PELHAMS REACH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2089
Sale Price$407,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2383/1
Sale Date04/04/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMOS, CHRISTINA M$407,00012383/10104/04/2022220002383
GORDON, ANDREW C ET UX$281,00013880/10107/24/2018180003880
UMBERGER, JASON W ET UX$220,00016653/0 11/10/20096653
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$126,00114397/0 07/21/20094397
PAZ, INMAR A$394,90015322/0 05/15/20065322
BYERLEY, WENDY$360,455115060/0 11/30/200515060
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,147
Replacement Cost: $343,684
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,169 1,169
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   3,891 2,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$110,200$426,900
2025$316,700$110,200$426,900
2025$316,700$110,200$426,900
2024$309,700$98,200$407,900
2024$309,700$98,200$407,900
2024$309,700$98,200$407,900
2024$309,700$98,200$407,900
2023$309,700$98,200$407,900
2023$309,700$98,200$407,900
2023$309,700$98,200$407,900
2023$309,700$98,200$407,900
2023$309,700$98,200$407,900
2022$233,000$79,600$312,600
2022$233,000$79,600$312,600
2022$233,000$79,600$312,600
2022$233,000$79,600$312,600
2021$233,000$79,600$312,600
2021$233,000$79,600$312,600
2021$233,000$79,600$312,600
2021$233,000$79,600$312,600
2020$205,700$68,000$273,700
2020$205,700$68,000$273,700
2020$205,700$68,000$273,700
2020$205,700$68,000$273,700
2019$205,700$68,000$273,700
2019$205,700$68,000$273,700
2019$205,700$68,000$273,700
2019$205,700$68,000$273,700
2019$205,700$68,000$273,700
2018$194,900$59,600$254,500
2018$191,000$59,600$250,600
2018$191,000$59,600$250,600
2017$191,000$59,600$250,600
2017$191,000$59,600$250,600
2017$191,000$59,600$250,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$110,200$426,900
2025$316,700$110,200$426,900
2025$316,700$110,200$426,900
2024$309,700$98,200$407,900
2024$309,700$98,200$407,900
2024$309,700$98,200$407,900
2024$309,700$98,200$407,900
2023$309,700$98,200$407,900
2023$309,700$98,200$407,900
2023$309,700$98,200$407,900
2023$309,700$98,200$407,900
2023$309,700$98,200$407,900
2022$233,000$79,600$312,600
2022$233,000$79,600$312,600
2022$233,000$79,600$312,600
2022$233,000$79,600$312,600
2021$233,000$79,600$312,600
2021$233,000$79,600$312,600
2021$233,000$79,600$312,600
2021$233,000$79,600$312,600
2020$205,700$68,000$273,700
2020$205,700$68,000$273,700
2020$205,700$68,000$273,700
2020$205,700$68,000$273,700
2019$205,700$68,000$273,700
2019$205,700$68,000$273,700
2019$205,700$68,000$273,700
2019$205,700$68,000$273,700
2019$205,700$68,000$273,700
2018$194,900$59,600$254,500
2018$191,000$59,600$250,600
2018$191,000$59,600$250,600
2017$191,000$59,600$250,600
2017$191,000$59,600$250,600
2017$191,000$59,600$250,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 169/ / Location : 622 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps