618 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
618 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 170/ /
Acct#
22523
Owner
MONGE-RIVERA, JOAQUIN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$412,200
Appraisal
$412,200
PID
20202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 170 7,173 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,000$110,200$412,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,000$110,200$412,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONGE-RIVERA, JOAQUIN ET ALS
Address618 PELHAMS REACH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2089
Sale Price$399,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9916/1
Sale Date11/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONGE-RIVERA, JOAQUIN ET ALS $399,90019916/10111/16/2021210009916
JOHNSON, WILLIAM PATRICK ET UX $015187/10209/27/2019190005187
JOHNSON, WILLIAM PATRICK$299,00013497/10107/10/2019190003497
CARMAN, MATTHEW B ET AL$374,445116454/0 12/30/200516454
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $327,667
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area814
Fin Basement Area664
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
FFLFirst Floor 814 814
OVROverhang 98 98
BSMBasement 814 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   3,389 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,000$110,200$412,200
2025$302,000$110,200$412,200
2025$302,000$110,200$412,200
2024$294,000$98,200$392,200
2024$294,000$98,200$392,200
2024$294,000$98,200$392,200
2024$294,000$98,200$392,200
2023$294,000$98,200$392,200
2023$294,000$98,200$392,200
2023$294,000$98,200$392,200
2023$294,000$98,200$392,200
2023$294,000$98,200$392,200
2022$224,300$79,600$303,900
2022$224,300$79,600$303,900
2022$224,300$79,600$303,900
2022$224,300$79,600$303,900
2021$221,200$79,600$300,800
2021$213,000$79,600$292,600
2021$213,000$79,600$292,600
2021$213,000$79,600$292,600
2020$188,300$68,000$256,300
2020$188,300$68,000$256,300
2020$188,300$68,000$256,300
2020$188,300$68,000$256,300
2019$188,300$68,000$256,300
2019$188,300$68,000$256,300
2019$184,000$68,000$252,000
2019$184,000$68,000$252,000
2019$173,600$59,600$233,200
2018$173,600$59,600$233,200
2018$173,600$59,600$233,200
2018$173,600$59,600$233,200
2017$173,600$59,600$233,200
2017$173,600$59,600$233,200
2017$173,600$59,600$233,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,000$110,200$412,200
2025$302,000$110,200$412,200
2025$302,000$110,200$412,200
2024$294,000$98,200$392,200
2024$294,000$98,200$392,200
2024$294,000$98,200$392,200
2024$294,000$98,200$392,200
2023$294,000$98,200$392,200
2023$294,000$98,200$392,200
2023$294,000$98,200$392,200
2023$294,000$98,200$392,200
2023$294,000$98,200$392,200
2022$224,300$79,600$303,900
2022$224,300$79,600$303,900
2022$224,300$79,600$303,900
2022$224,300$79,600$303,900
2021$221,200$79,600$300,800
2021$213,000$79,600$292,600
2021$213,000$79,600$292,600
2021$213,000$79,600$292,600
2020$188,300$68,000$256,300
2020$188,300$68,000$256,300
2020$188,300$68,000$256,300
2020$188,300$68,000$256,300
2019$188,300$68,000$256,300
2019$188,300$68,000$256,300
2019$184,000$68,000$252,000
2019$184,000$68,000$252,000
2019$173,600$59,600$233,200
2018$173,600$59,600$233,200
2018$173,600$59,600$233,200
2018$173,600$59,600$233,200
2017$173,600$59,600$233,200
2017$173,600$59,600$233,200
2017$173,600$59,600$233,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 170/ / Location : 618 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps