610 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
610 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 171/ /
Acct#
22524
Owner
DUVALL, ANGELA
Total Market Value
$441,100
Appraisal
$441,100
PID
20203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 171 7,603 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$110,400$441,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$110,400$441,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUVALL, ANGELA
Address610 PELHAMS REACH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2089
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2841/1
Sale Date05/13/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUVALL, ANGELA $325,00012841/10105/13/2020200002841
TRUJILLO, DENNIS ET AL$199,00011188/0 03/04/20091188
CHAMP, KENNETH W ET UX$391,70019320/0 08/30/20069320
ZANDPOUR, RAMIN$383,650116445/0 12/30/200516445
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,239
Replacement Cost: $358,958
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,209 1,209
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 294 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,933 2,239

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$110,400$441,100
2025$330,700$110,400$441,100
2025$330,700$110,400$441,100
2024$322,300$98,300$420,600
2024$322,300$98,300$420,600
2024$322,300$98,300$420,600
2024$322,300$98,300$420,600
2023$322,300$98,300$420,600
2023$322,300$98,300$420,600
2023$322,300$98,300$420,600
2023$322,300$98,300$420,600
2023$322,300$98,300$420,600
2022$246,200$79,700$325,900
2022$246,200$79,700$325,900
2022$246,200$79,700$325,900
2022$246,200$79,700$325,900
2021$246,200$79,700$325,900
2021$246,200$79,700$325,900
2021$246,200$79,700$325,900
2021$246,200$79,700$325,900
2020$218,800$68,200$287,000
2020$218,800$68,200$287,000
2020$216,400$68,200$284,600
2020$216,400$68,200$284,600
2019$216,400$68,200$284,600
2019$216,400$68,200$284,600
2019$216,400$68,200$284,600
2019$216,400$68,200$284,600
2019$205,300$59,700$265,000
2018$205,300$59,700$265,000
2018$205,300$59,700$265,000
2018$205,300$59,700$265,000
2017$205,300$59,700$265,000
2017$205,300$59,700$265,000
2017$205,300$59,700$265,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$110,400$441,100
2025$330,700$110,400$441,100
2025$330,700$110,400$441,100
2024$322,300$98,300$420,600
2024$322,300$98,300$420,600
2024$322,300$98,300$420,600
2024$322,300$98,300$420,600
2023$322,300$98,300$420,600
2023$322,300$98,300$420,600
2023$322,300$98,300$420,600
2023$322,300$98,300$420,600
2023$322,300$98,300$420,600
2022$246,200$79,700$325,900
2022$246,200$79,700$325,900
2022$246,200$79,700$325,900
2022$246,200$79,700$325,900
2021$246,200$79,700$325,900
2021$246,200$79,700$325,900
2021$246,200$79,700$325,900
2021$246,200$79,700$325,900
2020$218,800$68,200$287,000
2020$218,800$68,200$287,000
2020$216,400$68,200$284,600
2020$216,400$68,200$284,600
2019$216,400$68,200$284,600
2019$216,400$68,200$284,600
2019$216,400$68,200$284,600
2019$216,400$68,200$284,600
2019$205,300$59,700$265,000
2018$205,300$59,700$265,000
2018$205,300$59,700$265,000
2018$205,300$59,700$265,000
2017$205,300$59,700$265,000
2017$205,300$59,700$265,000
2017$205,300$59,700$265,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 171/ / Location : 610 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps