602 PELHAMS REACH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
602 PELHAMS REACH DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 172/ /
Acct#
22525
Owner
HOLMES, TONYA JENEEN LER
Total Market Value
$431,400
Appraisal
$431,400
PID
20204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 172 8,331 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$110,700$431,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$110,700$431,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, TONYA JENEEN LER
Address602 PELHAMS REACH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2089
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6487/1
Sale Date12/27/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, TONYA JENEEN LER$016487/10212/27/2018180006487
HOLMES, TONYA J$299,90013692/10107/12/2017170003692
LIBERTI, ANTHONY V ET UX$198,5001579/0 02/02/2009579
COLEMAN, BONNIE$377,93516072/0 06/01/20066072
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,657
Replacement Cost: $344,270
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1643
Fin Basement Area1216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,643 1,643
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,643 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,848 1,657

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$110,700$431,400
2025$320,700$110,700$431,400
2025$320,700$110,700$431,400
2024$314,000$98,500$412,500
2024$314,000$98,500$412,500
2024$314,000$98,500$412,500
2024$314,000$98,500$412,500
2023$314,000$98,500$412,500
2023$314,000$98,500$412,500
2023$314,000$98,500$412,500
2023$314,000$98,500$412,500
2023$314,000$98,500$412,500
2022$243,700$79,900$323,600
2022$243,700$79,900$323,600
2022$243,700$79,900$323,600
2022$243,700$79,900$323,600
2021$243,700$79,900$323,600
2021$243,700$79,900$323,600
2021$243,700$79,900$323,600
2021$243,700$79,900$323,600
2020$211,400$68,500$279,900
2020$211,400$68,500$279,900
2020$211,400$68,500$279,900
2020$211,400$68,500$279,900
2019$211,400$68,500$279,900
2019$211,400$68,500$279,900
2019$211,400$68,500$279,900
2019$211,400$68,500$279,900
2019$210,200$60,000$270,200
2018$210,200$60,000$270,200
2018$210,200$60,000$270,200
2018$210,200$60,000$270,200
2017$210,200$60,000$270,200
2017$209,900$60,000$269,900
2017$209,900$60,000$269,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$110,700$431,400
2025$320,700$110,700$431,400
2025$320,700$110,700$431,400
2024$314,000$98,500$412,500
2024$314,000$98,500$412,500
2024$314,000$98,500$412,500
2024$314,000$98,500$412,500
2023$314,000$98,500$412,500
2023$314,000$98,500$412,500
2023$314,000$98,500$412,500
2023$314,000$98,500$412,500
2023$314,000$98,500$412,500
2022$243,700$79,900$323,600
2022$243,700$79,900$323,600
2022$243,700$79,900$323,600
2022$243,700$79,900$323,600
2021$243,700$79,900$323,600
2021$243,700$79,900$323,600
2021$243,700$79,900$323,600
2021$243,700$79,900$323,600
2020$211,400$68,500$279,900
2020$211,400$68,500$279,900
2020$211,400$68,500$279,900
2020$211,400$68,500$279,900
2019$211,400$68,500$279,900
2019$211,400$68,500$279,900
2019$211,400$68,500$279,900
2019$211,400$68,500$279,900
2019$210,200$60,000$270,200
2018$210,200$60,000$270,200
2018$210,200$60,000$270,200
2018$210,200$60,000$270,200
2017$210,200$60,000$270,200
2017$209,900$60,000$269,900
2017$209,900$60,000$269,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 172/ / Location : 602 PELHAMS REACH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps