660 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
660 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 174/ /
Acct#
22527
Owner
PROSE, PAUL C JR
Total Market Value
$424,500
Appraisal
$424,500
PID
20205
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 174 7,020 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$110,200$424,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$110,200$424,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROSE, PAUL C JR
Address13311 ASHBARK CT
RIVERVIEW, FL 33579-7156
Sale Price$351,545
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12518/0
Sale Date10/05/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PROSE, PAUL C JR$351,545112518/0 10/05/200512518
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,993
Replacement Cost: $341,132
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1961
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,993 1,993
BSMBasement 1,961 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,465 1,993

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$110,200$424,500
2025$314,300$110,200$424,500
2025$314,300$110,200$424,500
2024$310,400$98,200$408,600
2024$310,400$98,200$408,600
2024$310,400$98,200$408,600
2024$310,400$98,200$408,600
2023$310,400$98,200$408,600
2023$310,400$98,200$408,600
2023$310,400$98,200$408,600
2023$310,400$98,200$408,600
2023$310,400$98,200$408,600
2022$235,200$79,600$314,800
2022$235,200$79,600$314,800
2022$235,200$79,600$314,800
2022$235,200$79,600$314,800
2021$235,200$79,600$314,800
2021$235,200$79,600$314,800
2021$235,200$79,600$314,800
2021$235,200$79,600$314,800
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$211,800$59,600$271,400
2018$211,800$59,600$271,400
2018$211,800$59,600$271,400
2018$211,800$59,600$271,400
2017$211,800$59,600$271,400
2017$211,800$59,600$271,400
2017$211,800$59,600$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$110,200$424,500
2025$314,300$110,200$424,500
2025$314,300$110,200$424,500
2024$310,400$98,200$408,600
2024$310,400$98,200$408,600
2024$310,400$98,200$408,600
2024$310,400$98,200$408,600
2023$310,400$98,200$408,600
2023$310,400$98,200$408,600
2023$310,400$98,200$408,600
2023$310,400$98,200$408,600
2023$310,400$98,200$408,600
2022$235,200$79,600$314,800
2022$235,200$79,600$314,800
2022$235,200$79,600$314,800
2022$235,200$79,600$314,800
2021$235,200$79,600$314,800
2021$235,200$79,600$314,800
2021$235,200$79,600$314,800
2021$235,200$79,600$314,800
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2020$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$204,100$68,000$272,100
2019$211,800$59,600$271,400
2018$211,800$59,600$271,400
2018$211,800$59,600$271,400
2018$211,800$59,600$271,400
2017$211,800$59,600$271,400
2017$211,800$59,600$271,400
2017$211,800$59,600$271,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 174/ / Location : 660 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps