650 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
650 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 176/ /
Acct#
22529
Owner
MILES, LAWRENCE P
Total Market Value
$433,400
Appraisal
$433,400
PID
20207
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 176 7,023 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$110,200$433,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$110,200$433,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILES, LAWRENCE P
Address650 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2087
Sale Price$318,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4083/1
Sale Date08/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILES, LAWRENCE P$318,00014083/10108/03/2018180004083
PHELPS, JOANNE F$215,00012606/0 05/19/20102606
EQUITY TRUSTEES LLC$165,75111747/0 04/06/20101747
MORRIS, BARBARA$378,60516083/0 06/01/20066083
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,657
Replacement Cost: $346,950
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1643
Fin Basement Area1216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,643 1,643
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,643 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 155 0
   3,855 1,657

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$110,200$433,400
2025$323,200$110,200$433,400
2025$323,200$110,200$433,400
2024$316,500$98,200$414,700
2024$316,500$98,200$414,700
2024$316,500$98,200$414,700
2024$316,500$98,200$414,700
2023$316,500$98,200$414,700
2023$316,500$98,200$414,700
2023$316,500$98,200$414,700
2023$316,500$98,200$414,700
2023$316,500$98,200$414,700
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2020$213,800$68,000$281,800
2020$213,800$68,000$281,800
2020$213,800$68,000$281,800
2020$213,800$68,000$281,800
2019$213,800$68,000$281,800
2019$213,800$68,000$281,800
2019$213,800$68,000$281,800
2019$213,800$68,000$281,800
2019$212,700$59,600$272,300
2018$212,700$59,600$272,300
2018$212,700$59,600$272,300
2018$212,700$59,600$272,300
2017$212,700$59,600$272,300
2017$212,700$59,600$272,300
2017$212,700$59,600$272,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$110,200$433,400
2025$323,200$110,200$433,400
2025$323,200$110,200$433,400
2024$316,500$98,200$414,700
2024$316,500$98,200$414,700
2024$316,500$98,200$414,700
2024$316,500$98,200$414,700
2023$316,500$98,200$414,700
2023$316,500$98,200$414,700
2023$316,500$98,200$414,700
2023$316,500$98,200$414,700
2023$316,500$98,200$414,700
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2022$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2021$246,200$79,600$325,800
2020$213,800$68,000$281,800
2020$213,800$68,000$281,800
2020$213,800$68,000$281,800
2020$213,800$68,000$281,800
2019$213,800$68,000$281,800
2019$213,800$68,000$281,800
2019$213,800$68,000$281,800
2019$213,800$68,000$281,800
2019$212,700$59,600$272,300
2018$212,700$59,600$272,300
2018$212,700$59,600$272,300
2018$212,700$59,600$272,300
2017$212,700$59,600$272,300
2017$212,700$59,600$272,300
2017$212,700$59,600$272,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 176/ / Location : 650 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps