638 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
638 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 179/ /
Acct#
22532
Owner
PARIS, RANDALL ALAN
Total Market Value
$458,300
Appraisal
$458,300
PID
20210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 179 7,027 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$110,200$458,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$110,200$458,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARIS, RANDALL ALAN
Address638 HUNTERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2087
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6106/1
Sale Date12/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARIS, RANDALL ALAN $475,00016106/10112/15/2025250006106
HARDING, HILTON L ET UX$409,00012081/0 02/27/20062081
RENDON, CONRADO CORRAL$380,151115667/0 12/13/200515667
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,036
Replacement Cost: $377,846
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2004
Fin Basement Area1403
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,036 2,036
BSMBasement 2,004 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   4,472 2,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$110,200$458,300
2025$348,100$110,200$458,300
2025$348,100$110,200$458,300
2024$342,100$98,200$440,300
2024$342,100$98,200$440,300
2024$342,100$98,200$440,300
2024$342,100$98,200$440,300
2023$342,100$98,200$440,300
2023$342,100$98,200$440,300
2023$342,100$98,200$440,300
2023$342,100$98,200$440,300
2023$342,100$98,200$440,300
2022$265,700$79,600$345,300
2022$265,700$79,600$345,300
2022$265,700$79,600$345,300
2022$265,700$79,600$345,300
2021$265,700$79,600$345,300
2021$265,700$79,600$345,300
2021$265,700$79,600$345,300
2021$265,700$79,600$345,300
2020$230,700$68,000$298,700
2020$230,700$68,000$298,700
2020$230,700$68,000$298,700
2020$230,700$68,000$298,700
2019$230,700$68,000$298,700
2019$230,700$68,000$298,700
2019$230,700$68,000$298,700
2019$230,700$68,000$298,700
2019$240,400$59,600$300,000
2018$240,400$59,600$300,000
2018$240,400$59,600$300,000
2018$240,400$59,600$300,000
2017$240,400$59,600$300,000
2017$240,400$59,600$300,000
2017$240,400$59,600$300,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$110,200$458,300
2025$348,100$110,200$458,300
2025$348,100$110,200$458,300
2024$342,100$98,200$440,300
2024$342,100$98,200$440,300
2024$342,100$98,200$440,300
2024$342,100$98,200$440,300
2023$342,100$98,200$440,300
2023$342,100$98,200$440,300
2023$342,100$98,200$440,300
2023$342,100$98,200$440,300
2023$342,100$98,200$440,300
2022$265,700$79,600$345,300
2022$265,700$79,600$345,300
2022$265,700$79,600$345,300
2022$265,700$79,600$345,300
2021$265,700$79,600$345,300
2021$265,700$79,600$345,300
2021$265,700$79,600$345,300
2021$265,700$79,600$345,300
2020$230,700$68,000$298,700
2020$230,700$68,000$298,700
2020$230,700$68,000$298,700
2020$230,700$68,000$298,700
2019$230,700$68,000$298,700
2019$230,700$68,000$298,700
2019$230,700$68,000$298,700
2019$230,700$68,000$298,700
2019$240,400$59,600$300,000
2018$240,400$59,600$300,000
2018$240,400$59,600$300,000
2018$240,400$59,600$300,000
2017$240,400$59,600$300,000
2017$240,400$59,600$300,000
2017$240,400$59,600$300,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 179/ / Location : 638 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps