664 HUNTERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
664 HUNTERS RD
Parcel ID
40/ V 2/ 173/ /
Acct#
22534
Owner
CASTRO, RENE A
Total Market Value
$433,200
Appraisal
$433,200
PID
20212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE HOMEPLACE ON PELHAM'S REACH PHASE 2, LOT 173 6,982 SQ FT PC 8/631-635
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$110,200$433,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$110,200$433,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO, RENE A
Address664 HUNTERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2087
Sale Price$236,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4429/0
Sale Date09/08/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTRO, RENE A$236,00014429/0 09/08/20114429
GILBERT, WILLIAM E ET AL$180,0001322/0 01/20/2009322
SUTTON FUNDING LLC$230,00015315/0 08/14/20085315
AVILES, JOSE F ET AL$369,900112668/0 11/30/200612668
BYERLEY, WILLIAM$363,635112519/0 10/05/200512519
BEAZER HOMES CORP$2,102,3823511828/0 09/23/200511828
PELHAM'S REACH LLC$0658758/0 07/21/20058758

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,145
Replacement Cost: $350,538
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,169 1,169
FFLFirst Floor 976 976
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,985 2,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$110,200$433,200
2025$323,000$110,200$433,200
2025$323,000$110,200$433,200
2024$314,600$98,200$412,800
2024$314,600$98,200$412,800
2024$314,600$98,200$412,800
2024$314,600$98,200$412,800
2023$314,600$98,200$412,800
2023$314,600$98,200$412,800
2023$314,600$98,200$412,800
2023$314,600$98,200$412,800
2023$314,600$98,200$412,800
2022$241,000$79,600$320,600
2022$241,000$79,600$320,600
2022$241,000$79,600$320,600
2022$241,000$79,600$320,600
2021$241,000$79,600$320,600
2021$241,000$79,600$320,600
2021$241,000$79,600$320,600
2021$241,000$79,600$320,600
2020$210,500$68,000$278,500
2020$210,500$68,000$278,500
2020$210,500$68,000$278,500
2020$210,500$68,000$278,500
2019$210,500$68,000$278,500
2019$210,500$68,000$278,500
2019$210,500$68,000$278,500
2019$210,500$68,000$278,500
2019$199,700$59,600$259,300
2018$199,700$59,600$259,300
2018$199,700$59,600$259,300
2018$199,700$59,600$259,300
2017$199,700$59,600$259,300
2017$199,700$59,600$259,300
2017$199,700$59,600$259,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$110,200$433,200
2025$323,000$110,200$433,200
2025$323,000$110,200$433,200
2024$314,600$98,200$412,800
2024$314,600$98,200$412,800
2024$314,600$98,200$412,800
2024$314,600$98,200$412,800
2023$314,600$98,200$412,800
2023$314,600$98,200$412,800
2023$314,600$98,200$412,800
2023$314,600$98,200$412,800
2023$314,600$98,200$412,800
2022$241,000$79,600$320,600
2022$241,000$79,600$320,600
2022$241,000$79,600$320,600
2022$241,000$79,600$320,600
2021$241,000$79,600$320,600
2021$241,000$79,600$320,600
2021$241,000$79,600$320,600
2021$241,000$79,600$320,600
2020$210,500$68,000$278,500
2020$210,500$68,000$278,500
2020$210,500$68,000$278,500
2020$210,500$68,000$278,500
2019$210,500$68,000$278,500
2019$210,500$68,000$278,500
2019$210,500$68,000$278,500
2019$210,500$68,000$278,500
2019$199,700$59,600$259,300
2018$199,700$59,600$259,300
2018$199,700$59,600$259,300
2018$199,700$59,600$259,300
2017$199,700$59,600$259,300
2017$199,700$59,600$259,300
2017$199,700$59,600$259,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 2/ 173/ / Location : 664 HUNTERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps