9501 BLACKBIRD LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9501 BLACKBIRD LOOP
Parcel ID
49/ / 40/ E /
Acct#
22541
Owner
WHITE, RONNIE E JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$633,600
Appraisal
$633,600
PID
20219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PARCEL 2 PC 8/516
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,000$208,600$633,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,000$208,600$633,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, RONNIE E JR ET UX
Address9501 BLACKBIRD LOOP
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8154
Sale Price$380,157
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4573/0
Sale Date07/05/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, RONNIE E JR ET UX$380,15714573/0 07/05/20134573
TRIGON HOMES LLC$85,00012025/0 03/22/20132025
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$0425363/0 08/18/20085363
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0425362/0 08/18/20085362
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$043604/0 01/24/2007604
CHEATLE, WALTER M$043603/0 01/24/2007603
DOVE HILL ESTATES LLC$044819/0 05/01/20064819
CHEATLE, WALTER M$044818/0 05/01/20064818
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$2,050,00036544/0 06/03/20056544
LOWE, CHARLES D &$024515/0 04/21/20054515

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $442,681
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area522
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,394 1,394
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement 1,088 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 24 0
STGStorage 252 0
   4,870 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,000$208,600$633,600
2025$425,000$208,600$633,600
2025$425,000$208,600$633,600
2024$414,900$169,800$584,700
2024$414,900$169,800$584,700
2024$414,900$169,800$584,700
2024$414,900$169,800$584,700
2023$414,900$169,800$584,700
2023$414,900$169,800$584,700
2023$414,900$169,800$584,700
2023$414,900$169,800$584,700
2023$414,900$169,800$584,700
2022$317,200$149,800$467,000
2022$317,200$149,800$467,000
2022$317,200$149,800$467,000
2022$317,200$149,800$467,000
2021$317,200$149,800$467,000
2021$317,200$149,800$467,000
2021$317,200$149,800$467,000
2021$317,200$149,800$467,000
2020$277,000$140,300$417,300
2020$277,000$140,300$417,300
2020$277,000$140,300$417,300
2020$277,000$140,300$417,300
2019$271,100$140,300$411,400
2019$271,100$140,300$411,400
2019$271,100$140,300$411,400
2019$271,100$140,300$411,400
2019$256,800$140,300$397,100
2018$256,800$140,300$397,100
2018$256,800$140,300$397,100
2018$256,800$140,300$397,100
2017$256,800$140,300$397,100
2017$256,800$140,300$397,100
2017$256,800$140,300$397,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,000$208,600$633,600
2025$425,000$208,600$633,600
2025$425,000$208,600$633,600
2024$414,900$169,800$584,700
2024$414,900$169,800$584,700
2024$414,900$169,800$584,700
2024$414,900$169,800$584,700
2023$414,900$169,800$584,700
2023$414,900$169,800$584,700
2023$414,900$169,800$584,700
2023$414,900$169,800$584,700
2023$414,900$169,800$584,700
2022$317,200$149,800$467,000
2022$317,200$149,800$467,000
2022$317,200$149,800$467,000
2022$317,200$149,800$467,000
2021$317,200$149,800$467,000
2021$317,200$149,800$467,000
2021$317,200$149,800$467,000
2021$317,200$149,800$467,000
2020$277,000$140,300$417,300
2020$277,000$140,300$417,300
2020$277,000$140,300$417,300
2020$277,000$140,300$417,300
2019$271,100$140,300$411,400
2019$271,100$140,300$411,400
2019$271,100$140,300$411,400
2019$271,100$140,300$411,400
2019$256,800$140,300$397,100
2018$256,800$140,300$397,100
2018$256,800$140,300$397,100
2018$256,800$140,300$397,100
2017$256,800$140,300$397,100
2017$256,800$140,300$397,100
2017$256,800$140,300$397,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 40/ E / Location : 9501 BLACKBIRD LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps