11250 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11250 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ C 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
2137
Owner
CAMPBELL, STEVEN P
Total Market Value
$375,900
Appraisal
$375,900
PID
2022
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING EAST SUB LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$123,700$375,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$123,700$375,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, STEVEN P
Address11250 ALUM SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7012
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9948/1
Sale Date11/17/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, STEVEN P $019948/10811/17/2021210009948
CAMPBELL, STEPHEN P ET UX$010330/ 0201/24/2014140000330
CAMPBELL, STEVEN P$290,000111234/0 10/19/200611234
SIEMSSEN, DENISE$119,0001660/495 10/16/19980
CLORE, M DUANE$110,0000456/432 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $286,320
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
DCKDeck 528 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   1,872 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL925.00 UNITS$13,1001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED108.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$123,700$375,900
2025$252,200$123,700$375,900
2025$252,200$123,700$375,900
2024$241,600$93,700$335,300
2024$241,600$93,700$335,300
2024$241,600$93,700$335,300
2024$241,600$93,700$335,300
2023$241,600$93,700$335,300
2023$241,600$93,700$335,300
2023$241,600$93,700$335,300
2023$241,600$93,700$335,300
2023$241,600$93,700$335,300
2022$180,200$78,700$258,900
2022$180,200$78,700$258,900
2022$180,200$78,700$258,900
2022$180,200$78,700$258,900
2021$180,200$78,700$258,900
2021$180,200$78,700$258,900
2021$180,200$78,700$258,900
2021$180,200$78,700$258,900
2020$164,000$67,100$231,100
2020$164,000$67,100$231,100
2020$164,000$67,100$231,100
2020$164,000$67,100$231,100
2019$164,000$67,100$231,100
2019$164,000$67,100$231,100
2019$164,000$67,100$231,100
2019$164,000$67,100$231,100
2019$135,100$63,800$198,900
2018$135,100$63,800$198,900
2018$135,100$63,800$198,900
2018$135,100$63,800$198,900
2017$135,100$63,800$198,900
2017$135,100$63,800$198,900
2017$135,100$63,800$198,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$123,700$375,900
2025$252,200$123,700$375,900
2025$252,200$123,700$375,900
2024$241,600$93,700$335,300
2024$241,600$93,700$335,300
2024$241,600$93,700$335,300
2024$241,600$93,700$335,300
2023$241,600$93,700$335,300
2023$241,600$93,700$335,300
2023$241,600$93,700$335,300
2023$241,600$93,700$335,300
2023$241,600$93,700$335,300
2022$180,200$78,700$258,900
2022$180,200$78,700$258,900
2022$180,200$78,700$258,900
2022$180,200$78,700$258,900
2021$180,200$78,700$258,900
2021$180,200$78,700$258,900
2021$180,200$78,700$258,900
2021$180,200$78,700$258,900
2020$164,000$67,100$231,100
2020$164,000$67,100$231,100
2020$164,000$67,100$231,100
2020$164,000$67,100$231,100
2019$164,000$67,100$231,100
2019$164,000$67,100$231,100
2019$164,000$67,100$231,100
2019$164,000$67,100$231,100
2019$135,100$63,800$198,900
2018$135,100$63,800$198,900
2018$135,100$63,800$198,900
2018$135,100$63,800$198,900
2017$135,100$63,800$198,900
2017$135,100$63,800$198,900
2017$135,100$63,800$198,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ C 1/ 6/ / Location : 11250 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps