9336 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9336 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ S 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
22542
Owner
CAMPBELL, MICHAEL B ET UX
Total Market Value
$438,100
Appraisal
$438,100
PID
20220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MM PETTIE SUBDIVISION LOT 1A PC 8/656
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$107,600$438,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$107,600$438,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, MICHAEL B ET UX
Address9336 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8172
Sale Price$226,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 841/0
Sale Date02/13/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, MICHAEL B ET UX$226,9001841/0 02/13/2009841
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$211,64017490/0 12/01/20087490
BROOKING, RICHARD C$379,90013411/0 03/28/20063411
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$019542/0 08/05/20059542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $346,414
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1024
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,024 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   3,576 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE234.00 UNITS$4,2001
PATPATIOCVCOVERED360.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$107,600$438,100
2025$330,500$107,600$438,100
2025$330,500$107,600$438,100
2024$324,600$82,600$407,200
2024$324,600$82,600$407,200
2024$324,600$82,600$407,200
2024$324,600$82,600$407,200
2023$324,600$82,600$407,200
2023$324,600$82,600$407,200
2023$324,600$82,600$407,200
2023$324,600$82,600$407,200
2023$324,600$82,600$407,200
2022$247,300$82,600$329,900
2022$247,300$82,600$329,900
2022$247,300$82,600$329,900
2022$247,300$82,600$329,900
2021$247,300$82,600$329,900
2021$247,300$82,600$329,900
2021$247,300$82,600$329,900
2021$247,300$82,600$329,900
2020$228,500$71,000$299,500
2020$228,500$71,000$299,500
2020$228,500$71,000$299,500
2020$228,500$71,000$299,500
2019$228,500$71,000$299,500
2019$228,500$71,000$299,500
2019$228,500$71,000$299,500
2019$228,500$71,000$299,500
2019$216,600$67,700$284,300
2018$216,600$67,700$284,300
2018$216,600$67,700$284,300
2018$216,600$67,700$284,300
2017$216,600$67,700$284,300
2017$216,600$67,700$284,300
2017$216,600$67,700$284,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$107,600$438,100
2025$330,500$107,600$438,100
2025$330,500$107,600$438,100
2024$324,600$82,600$407,200
2024$324,600$82,600$407,200
2024$324,600$82,600$407,200
2024$324,600$82,600$407,200
2023$324,600$82,600$407,200
2023$324,600$82,600$407,200
2023$324,600$82,600$407,200
2023$324,600$82,600$407,200
2023$324,600$82,600$407,200
2022$247,300$82,600$329,900
2022$247,300$82,600$329,900
2022$247,300$82,600$329,900
2022$247,300$82,600$329,900
2021$247,300$82,600$329,900
2021$247,300$82,600$329,900
2021$247,300$82,600$329,900
2021$247,300$82,600$329,900
2020$228,500$71,000$299,500
2020$228,500$71,000$299,500
2020$228,500$71,000$299,500
2020$228,500$71,000$299,500
2019$228,500$71,000$299,500
2019$228,500$71,000$299,500
2019$228,500$71,000$299,500
2019$228,500$71,000$299,500
2019$216,600$67,700$284,300
2018$216,600$67,700$284,300
2018$216,600$67,700$284,300
2018$216,600$67,700$284,300
2017$216,600$67,700$284,300
2017$216,600$67,700$284,300
2017$216,600$67,700$284,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ S 1/ 1/ A / Location : 9336 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps