22185 CURTIS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22185 CURTIS MILL LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
22543
Owner
DUNCAN, RICHARD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$322,800
Appraisal
$322,800
PID
20221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$93,100$322,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$93,100$322,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNCAN, RICHARD J ET UX
Address22185 CURTIS MILL LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1812
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0715/1
Sale Date02/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNCAN, RICHARD J ET UX $145,00010715/10102/15/2019190000715
LILLARD, GEORGE ROBERT ET AL$77,80013174/0 05/30/20123174
VANDERBILT MORTGAGE AND FINANCE INC$127,70512517/0 04/30/20122517
VANDERBILT MORTGAGE AND FINANCE INC$99,90014739/0 09/26/20114739
GRIFFITH, SARAH M$018682/0 07/20/20058682

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $249,724
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
DCKDeck 130 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   1,544 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$93,100$322,800
2025$229,700$93,100$322,800
2025$229,700$93,100$322,800
2024$226,600$68,100$294,700
2024$226,600$68,100$294,700
2024$226,600$68,100$294,700
2024$226,600$68,100$294,700
2023$226,600$68,100$294,700
2023$226,600$68,100$294,700
2023$226,600$68,100$294,700
2023$226,600$68,100$294,700
2023$226,600$68,100$294,700
2022$165,500$58,100$223,600
2022$165,500$58,100$223,600
2022$165,500$58,100$223,600
2022$165,500$58,100$223,600
2021$165,500$58,100$223,600
2021$165,500$58,100$223,600
2021$165,500$58,100$223,600
2021$165,500$58,100$223,600
2020$157,000$48,300$205,300
2020$157,000$48,300$205,300
2020$157,000$48,300$205,300
2020$157,000$48,300$205,300
2019$157,000$48,300$205,300
2019$157,000$48,300$205,300
2019$157,000$48,300$205,300
2019$156,800$48,300$205,100
2019$106,600$48,300$154,900
2018$106,600$48,300$154,900
2018$106,600$48,300$154,900
2018$106,600$48,300$154,900
2017$106,600$48,300$154,900
2017$106,600$48,300$154,900
2017$106,600$48,300$154,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$93,100$322,800
2025$229,700$93,100$322,800
2025$229,700$93,100$322,800
2024$226,600$68,100$294,700
2024$226,600$68,100$294,700
2024$226,600$68,100$294,700
2024$226,600$68,100$294,700
2023$226,600$68,100$294,700
2023$226,600$68,100$294,700
2023$226,600$68,100$294,700
2023$226,600$68,100$294,700
2023$226,600$68,100$294,700
2022$165,500$58,100$223,600
2022$165,500$58,100$223,600
2022$165,500$58,100$223,600
2022$165,500$58,100$223,600
2021$165,500$58,100$223,600
2021$165,500$58,100$223,600
2021$165,500$58,100$223,600
2021$165,500$58,100$223,600
2020$157,000$48,300$205,300
2020$157,000$48,300$205,300
2020$157,000$48,300$205,300
2020$157,000$48,300$205,300
2019$157,000$48,300$205,300
2019$157,000$48,300$205,300
2019$157,000$48,300$205,300
2019$156,800$48,300$205,100
2019$106,600$48,300$154,900
2018$106,600$48,300$154,900
2018$106,600$48,300$154,900
2018$106,600$48,300$154,900
2017$106,600$48,300$154,900
2017$106,600$48,300$154,900
2017$106,600$48,300$154,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 38/ A / Location : 22185 CURTIS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps